•  Previous
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4(current)
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • Next 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
ROTHSCHILDS' WEB I -- LYNN DE ROTHSCHILD, EVELYN DE ROTHSCHILD, LORD JACOB ROTHSCHILD
#31
Sir Evelyn de Rothschild

L

  1. Christian de Labriffe, Rothschild & Cie Banque [partner]
  2. Andrew 'Andy' Lack, IMG
  3. Prof Klaus Lackner, Advisory Board of Grantham Research Inst on Climate Change & the Environment
  4. Firoz Ladak, Clinton Global Initiative
  5. R Lagos Marmol, Centaurs [team member]
  6. Shlomo Lahat, Weizmann Inst
  7. M Lainez, Centaurs [team member]
  8. Marianne Lake, JP Morgan Europe Ltd
  9. Stephen Lam, BT Funds Management No2 Ltd
  10. William Lamarque, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  11. James CG Lamb, JP Morgan Europe Ltd
  12. James Summers Lamb, IBM United Kingdom Holdings Ltd
  13. Martin Lamb, Wellbeing of Women
  14. Richard Lamb, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  15. HUA Lambert, Sun Alliance & London Insurance Plc
  16. Richard Lambert, A.D.L.G.C.M. Meeting/Yale School of Management [attendee]
  17. Baron Alexandre Lamfalussy, A.D.L.G.C.M. Meeting/Yale School of Management [attendee]
  18. Guy Lamming, Shakespeare Globe Trust
  19. Lord Lamont, Advisory Board of Global Strategy ForumNM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  20. Stephen Lamport, Prince of Wales's Inst Architecture
  21. David Lancaster, Eagle Star Holdings Ltd
  22. Dr Yehuda Lancry, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  23. Anita Land, Evelina Children's Hospital Appeal
  24. Nicholas Land, Advisory Board of Cambridge Judge Business School
  25. David Lane, Clinton Global Initiative
  26. Carol Langham, New Court Securities Ltd
  27. Charlotte Langley, Evelina Children's Hospital Appeal [secretary]
  28. John Langrish, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  29. Dr Richard Lansdown, Snowdon Trust
  30. Hon Tom Lantos, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  31. Anne Lapping, Court of Governors of LSE
  32. Sir Peter Large, Motability
  33. Dr Helene de Largentaye, Policy Network & Communications Ltd
  34. Meghan Latcovich, Sedona Forum 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019
  35. Spiro Latsis, Court of Governors of LSE
  36. Martha Laub, Weizmann Inst
  37. Ronald Lauder, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  38. Christina Lauren, Court of Governors of LSE
  39. Robert Laurence, Shakespeare Globe Trust
  40. Marc-Olivier Laurent, Rothschild & Cie Banque [partner]; Rothschild Holding AG [member of audit c'ttee]
  41. Giuseppe Lauro, La Centrale Finanziaria
  42. Dov Lautman, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres CenterWeizmann Inst
  43. Elizabeth Law, National Aids Trust
  44. Francis Law, National Aids Trust
  45. James (Jim) Lawrence, Rothschild North America Inc
  46. Shelley Lazarus, Advisory Board of Cambridge Judge Business SchoolA.D.L.G.C.M. Meeting/Yale School of Management [attendee]
  47. Brian Lazell, JP Morgan Europe Ltd
  48. Dr Renny Leach, Snowdon Trust
  49. Lord Rodney Leach, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd; Rothschild Continuation Holdings AG
  50. Sir John Leahy, South African Business Initiative
  51. Prof Joshua Lederberg, Weizmann Inst
  52. David Lee, FirstMark Communications Europe SA
  53. Richard Lee, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd; NM Rothschild Australia Holdings Pty Ltd; NM Rothschild & Sons (Hong Kong) Ltd
  54. Maureen Leech, Wellbeing of Women
  55. Jeffrey Leeds, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident with Elizabeth Marshall]
  56. Oscar van Leer, Weizmann Inst
  57. Prof Jean-Marie Lehn, Weizmann Inst
  58. Geoffrey Leigh, Wellbeing of Women
  59. Sylvia Leigh, Wellbeing of Women
  60. Robert Leigh-Pemberton (Lord Kingsdown), Royal Academy Trust
  61. Lord Alexander Leitch, Eagle Star Holdings Ltd
  62. Marc E Leland, Atlantic Inst
  63. Emile van Lennep, Atlantic Inst
  64. Rula Lenska, Elephant Family [patron]
  65. Carol Leonard, Wellbeing of Women
  66. Mark Leonard, Policy Network & Communications Ltd
  67. Stephen Leonard, IBM United Kingdom Holdings Ltd
  68. Verna Leonard, Rothschild & Co Nominees Ltd
  69. Valerie AA Leonardi, Firstmark Communications Ltd
  70. Hughes Lepic, FirstMark Communications Europe SA
  71. Dr Richard Lerner, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  72. Sir Oliver Letwin, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  73. Lady Diane Lever, Royal Academy Trust
  74. Abraham Levin, Weizmann Inst
  75. Leona Levine, Weizmann Inst
  76. Morton Levine, Weizmann Inst
  77. William Levine, Weizmann Inst
  78. Morris Levinson, Weizmann Inst
  79. Sara Leviten, Industrial Dwellings Society [tenant member]
  80. Carl Levitt, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  81. Bernard-Henri Levy, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  82. Maurice Lévy, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  83. Lord Michael Levy, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center; Policy Network Fdn [which funds Policy Network & Communications Ltd]
  84. Walter Levy, Weizmann Inst
  85. Jack Lew, Clinton Global Initiative
  86. Prof Bernard Lewis, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  87. Cynthia Lewis, Clinton Global Initiative
  88. David Lewis, Wellbeing of Women
  89. Debbie Lewis, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  90. Debra Lewis, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  91. Martin Lewis, Court of Governors of LSE
  92. Sali Ann Lewis, JP Morgan Europe Ltd
  93. Peter Leyden, De Beers Centenary AG; De Beers Consolidated Mines Ltd
  94. Nell Leyshon, Shakespeare Globe Trust
  95. Dr Sir David Li, Advisory Board of Cambridge Judge Business School; IMG
  96. Susan Liautaud, Court of Governors of LSE
  97. Michael Lickiss, Court of Governors of LSE
  98. Lord Roger Liddle, Policy Network & Communications Ltd
  99. Joe Lieberman, Hartwell House 'Third Way' conference; Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres CenterSedona Forum 2016, 2018
  100. Nancy Lieberman, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident with Mark Ellman]
  101. Peter Lighte, JP Morgan Europe Ltd
  102. Sir James Lighthill, Weizmann Inst
  103. Michael Lilwall, Lullaby Trust Ltd
  104. Ellen Liman, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  105. Ivona Linder, Rothschild Concordia AG
  106. Larry Linden, Clinton Global Initiative
  107. Geoffrey Lindey, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  108. Prof Hans Lindner, Weizmann Inst
  109. Robert Lindsay (Earl of Crawford), Sun Alliance and London Insurance Plc
  110. Bruce Lindsey, Clinton Global Initiative
  111. Jerome Link, Shakespeare Globe Trust
  112. David Linley (Armstrong-Jones) 2nd Earl of Snowdon, 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000Snowdon Trust
  113. ::: Serena Armstrong-Jones Countess of Snowdon, 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  114. Simon Linnett, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  115. Robert Lion, Board of Patrons of the Eabh
  116. Steven Lipiner, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  117. Jerome Lipper, Weizmann Inst
  118. Isidor Lipschutz, Weizmann Inst
  119. Martin Lipton, Coalition for Inclusive Capitalism
  120. Stuart Lipton, Imperial College
  121. Sir Sidney Lipworth, Royal Academy Trust
  122. Christian List, Court of Governors of LSE
  123. Prof Uriel Littauer, Weizmann Inst
  124. Lorraine Littell-Pape, JP Morgan Europe Ltd
  125. George F 'Jeff' Little II, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  126. Jonathan Little, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  127. Emile Littler, Eagle Star Insurance Co Ltd
  128. Marguerite Littman, National Aids Trust
  129. Andrew Liveris, Coalition for Inclusive Capitalism
  130. David Livermore, IBM United Kingdom Holdings Ltd
  131. Doron Livnat, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  132. Sir Iain Lobban, Advisory Board of Global Strategy Forum
  133. Gregory Lock, IBM United Kingdom Holdings Ltd
  134. Graham Lockwood, Eagle Star Holdings Ltd
  135. Hon J Christopher Loder (Baron Wakehurst), Charter Consolidated Ltd [alternate director]
  136. Alessandro Lodola D'Oria, La Centrale Finanziaria
  137. Prince Rupert Loewenstein, 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  138. ::: Princess Josephine Loewenstein, 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  139. Maria Logan, Sedona Forum 2018, 2019
  140. Ettore Lolli, JP Morgan Europe Ltd; La Centrale Finanziaria
  141. Lady Elizabeth Longford, Index on Censorship
  142. Rodney Lonsdale, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  143. Kevin Loosemore, IBM United Kingdom Holdings Ltd
  144. Eva Jeanbart-Lorenzotti, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  145. Lorenzo Lorenzotti, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  146. George E Loudon, Atlantic Inst*
  147. John Loudon, Atlantic Inst; Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd; NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  148. Stephen Louis, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  149. Keith Lovett, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  150. Charles Low (2nd Baron Aldington), Royal Academy Trust
  151. Lord Colin Low, Snowdon Trust
  152. Oscar Low, Industrial Dwellings Society
  153. Toby Low (Lord Aldington), Sun Alliance & London Insurance Plc
  154. Nigel Lowe, Eagle Star Holdings Ltd
  155. Mindy Lubber, Coalition for Inclusive Capitalism
  156. Dr Ruud Lubbers, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  157. Charles Lubin, Weizmann Inst
  158. John Lucas, Centaurs [team member]
  159. Lord Richard Luce, Royal Academy Trust
  160. Eugene Ludwig, A.D.L.G.C.M. Meeting/Yale School of Management [attendee]
  161. Prof Mary Ann Lumsden, Wellbeing of Women
  162. Samuel Lunenfeld, Weizmann Inst
  163. Dean Lush, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  164. Reimar Lüst, Atlantic Inst*
  165. Robert A Lutz, Atlantic Inst*
  166. Prof André Lwoff, Weizmann Inst
  167. Ian Lyall, JP Morgan Europe Ltd
  168. Mogens Lykketoft, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  169. Michael Lynch, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident with Susan Baker]
  170. Charles Lyons, Clinton Global Initiative
  171. Gerard Lyons, Advisory Board of Grantham Research Inst on Climate Change & the Environment
#32
Sir Evelyn de Rothschild

Ma–Mc

  1. Charles MacCormack, Clinton Global Initiative
  2. Charles MacDonald, Bletchley Park Trust Ltd
  3. Christine MacDonald, Princess Royal Trust for Carers
  4. Wallace MacDonald, BT Funds Management No2 Ltd
  5. J MacDonald Buchanan, Centaurs [team member]
  6. Craig MacDougall, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  7. Dr Ann MacGregor, Evelina Children's Hospital Appeal
  8. Ian K MacGregor, Atlantic Inst
  9. John J Mack, IMG
  10. Robert MacKay, National Aids Trust
  11. Alexander MacKenlie, Nearlead Ltd
  12. David MacKinnon, Sandown Park Ltd
  13. Duncan MacKinnon, Eagle Star Insurance Co Ltd
  14. Simon MacKinnon, Shakespeare Globe Trust
  15. Maria Mackle, Shakespeare Globe Trust
  16. Keith Mackrell, Court of Governors of LSE
  17. Murdoch MacLennan, Telegraph Media Group Ltd
  18. John D Macomber, Atlantic Inst
  19. Alexander MacPhee, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  20. Martyn MacPhee, New Court Securities Ltd
  21. Rishi Madlani, Court of Governors of LSE
  22. Miguel de la Madrid,  Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  23. Prof Menachem Magidor, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  24. Salvatore Magrì, La Centrale Finanziaria
  25. Christian Maguire, Rothschild & Co Nominees Ltd
  26. Prof Laurie Maguire, Shakespeare Globe Trust
  27. Asad Mahmood, Clinton Global Initiative
  28. Vincent Mai, A.D.L.G.C.M. Meeting/Yale School of Management [attendee]
  29. Josef Maiman, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  30. Linda Main, Princess Royal Trust for Carers
  31. Dr Tidu Maini, Advisory Board of Grantham Research Inst on Climate Change & the Environment
  32. Gary Mairs, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  33. Hon Israel Maisels, Weizmann Inst
  34. Sir John Major, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  35. Roger Mellor Makins, Atlantic Inst*
  36. Kiran Malik, Economist Group Trustee Co Ltd; Economist Newspaper Ltd
  37. Robert Mallett, Clinton Global Initiative
  38. Philip Mallinckrodt, Economist Newspaper Ltd
  39. Adrian Mallinson, Bletchley Park Trust Ltd
  40. John Malvern, Wellbeing of Women
  41. Lord Peter Mandelson, Boao Forum for Asia 2014 [delegate]; Hartwell House 'Third Way' conference; Nov. 2000 wedding of Lynn & Evelyn de Rothschild [guest]; Policy Network & Communications Ltd
  42. Paul Manduca, BT Funds Management No2 Ltd; Eagle Star Holdings Ltd; Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  43. Atul Manek, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  44. Mario Valeri Manera, La Centrale Finanziaria
  45. Grant Manheim, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  46. Hon Fredric Mann, Weizmann Inst
  47. Nicholas Mann, MK Community Fdn
  48. Lucy Manners, 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  49. Sir David Manning, Atlantic Education Project [Atlantic Partnership]; Advisory Board of Global Strategy Forum
  50. Michael Mansfield, National Aids Trust
  51. Erika Mansourian, Elephant Family [US trustee]
  52. Jeremy Marchant, Advisory Board of Cambridge Judge Business School
  53. Alfio Marchini, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  54. Guido de Marco,  Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  55. André Marcus, Weizmann Inst
  56. Steve Marcus, Weizmann Inst
  57. Bernard de Margerie, Atlantic Inst*
  58. Dr Tom Margerison, London Weekend Television
  59. Ray Marginson, Howard Florey Inst
  60. HRH Princess Marie-Chantal of Greece, Royal Academy Trust
  61. Prof Herman Mark, Weizmann Inst
  62. Patrick Mark, Elephant Family [trustee & non-exec director]
  63. Derek Marks, Beaverbrook Newspapers Ltd
  64. Michael Marks, Rothschild & Co Continuation Ltd; Rothschilds Continuation Ltd; Rothschild & Co Holdings Ltd
  65. Prof Paul Marks, Weizmann Inst
  66. Lord Jonathan Marland, Atlantic Education Project [Atlantic Partnership]
  67. Jane Marriott, Royal Academy Trust [director rather than trustee]
  68. Stefano Marsaglia, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  69. A Philip Marsden, Royal Academy Trust [dep chair]
  70. Lord Colin Marshall, IBM United Kingdom Holdings Ltd; 'Pro-privatisation lobby group' 1996-97 [co-founder]
  71. David Marshall, Lullaby Trust Ltd
  72. Elizabeth Marshall, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident with Jeffrey Leeds]
  73. William Marshall III, Policy Network & Communications Ltd
  74. Prof Andrew Martin, Bletchley Park Trust Ltd
  75. Janet Martin, Lullaby Trust Ltd
  76. Peter JL Martin, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  77. Peter M Martin, BT Funds Management No2 Ltd; Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  78. Richard Martin, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd; Rothschild Holding AG
  79. Melanie Masarin, Elephant Family [US trustee]
  80. Sir Charles Masefield, UK Business Delegation to Latin America
  81. Howard Mason, Elephant Family [trustee & non-exec director]
  82. John Mason, Weizmann Inst
  83. Hani Masri, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  84. Elisa Massimino, Sedona Forum 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019
  85. John Mather, Bletchley Park Trust Ltd
  86. Peter Mathias, Board of Patrons of the Eabh
  87. György Matolcsy, Board of Patrons of the Eabh
  88. Colin Matthew, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  89. Hazel Matthews, Henry Sotheran Holdings Ltd; Metropix Ltd
  90. Sir Peter Matthews, Sun Alliance & London Insurance Plc
  91. Victor Matthews, Beaverbrook Newspapers Ltd
  92. James Mattis, Sedona Forum 2018
  93. Deryck Maughan, A.D.L.G.C.M. Meeting/Yale School of Management [attendee]
  94. Bernard Maurel, Rothschild & Cie Banque
  95. Pierre Mauroy, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  96. Ghislaine Maxwell, Clinton Global Initiative; 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  97. Isabel Maxwell, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  98. Dan Mayer, Weizmann Inst
  99. Hermann Mayer, Weizmann Inst
  100. Sir Charlie Mayfield, Coalition for Inclusive Capitalism
  101. John Mayne, National Aids Trust
  102. Major JRD Mayne, Centaurs [team member]
  103. Prof Federico Mayor, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  104. Rebecca Mbewe, National Aids Trust
  105. Sir (Robert) Edwin McApline, United Racecourses Ltd
  106. ::: Lord (Robert) Alistair McAlpine [son of Edwin], Referendum Party conference Oct 1996 [conf. co-chair]
  107. Robin McAlpine [cousin of Edwin], United Racecourses Ltd
  108. Terry McAuliffe, Bill Clinton's 73rd/Vernon Jordan's 84th joint bday party Aug 2019; Clinton Global Initiative
  109. HH McCaffery, La Centrale Finanziaria
  110. Carlyn McCaffrey, Coalition for Inclusive Capitalism
  111. Cindy McCain, Sedona Forum 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019
  112. John McCain, Sedona Forum 2016, 2017, 2018
  113. Stephanie McCarthy, National Aids Trust
  114. John McClean, Princess Royal Trust for Carers
  115. John McClelland, IBM United Kingdom Holdings Ltd
  116. John J McCloy, Atlantic Inst
  117. Mark H McCormack, Gulfstream Aerospace Corp [Lady Lynn]; IMG
  118. Robert McCrum, Index on Censorship
  119. John McDermott, New Court Securities Ltd
  120. Donna McDonald, Wellbeing of Women
  121. Kevin McDonald, Wellbeing of Women
  122. William J McDonough, Clinton Global Initiative; A.D.L.G.C.M. Meeting/Yale School of Management [attendee]
  123. Suzanne McDonough, A.D.L.G.C.M. Meeting/Yale School of Management [attendee]
  124. Andrew McGeachin, Henry Sotheran Ltd; Launch of 'The Liar's Ball' by Vicky Ward Nov 2014
  125. George C McGhee, Atlantic Inst
  126. John McGillicuddy, JP Morgan Europe Ltd
  127. Linda McGoldrick, Wellbeing of Women
  128. Hilary McGowan, Bletchley Park Trust Ltd
  129. Luke McJannet, Showliana [the trainer]
  130. David McKinney, IBM United Kingdom Holdings Ltd
  131. Charles McLaren (Lord Aberconway), Sun Alliance and London Insurance Plc
  132. Leah McLaren, Launch of 'The Liar's Ball' by Vicky Ward Nov 2014
  133. Dr Jane McLarty, Snowdon Trust
  134. Mack McLarty, Clinton Global Initiative
  135. Keith McLean, MK Community Fdn
  136. Victoria McLean, MK Community Fdn
  137. James McLellan, Lullaby Trust Ltd
  138. Heath McLendon, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  139. Judith McLendon, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  140. Dr Angela McLoughlin, Lullaby Trust Ltd
  141. Samuel McManus, National Aids Trust
  142. Herbert 'HR' McMaster, Sedona Forum 2017, 2018
  143. Duncan McNab, London Weekend Television
  144. F William McNabb III, Coalition for Inclusive Capitalism
  145. Peter McNally, London Weekend Television
#33
Sir Evelyn de Rothschild

Me–Mz

  1. Scott Mead, Advisory Board of Cambridge Judge Business School
  2. Graham Meadows, JP Morgan Europe Ltd
  3. Patrick Mears, Court of Governors of LSE
  4. Alan Meckler, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  5. Ellen Meckler, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  6. Leslie Meek, Clinton Global Initiative
  7. Akash Mehta, Court of Governors of LSE
  8. Johan Melander, Atlantic Inst
  9. Andrew Melcher, Eagle Star Holdings Ltd
  10. Matthew Melling, JP Morgan Europe Ltd
  11. Claire Mellon-Mouritzen, Wellbeing of Women
  12. Andrew Melsom, Lullaby Trust Ltd
  13. Audre Mendel, Shakespeare Globe Trust
  14. Herbert Mendel, Shakespeare Globe Trust
  15. Lord Jonathan Mendelsohn, Policy Network & Communications Ltd
  16. Pedro Mendez, Board of Patrons of the Eabh
  17. George de Menil, Atlantic Inst*
  18. Roberto Mendoza, Advisory Board of Cambridge Judge Business School
  19. Philip Mengel, Economist Newspaper Ltd
  20. Charles Mercey, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  21. David Merkel, Sedona Forum 2016
  22. Hans L Merkle, Atlantic Inst
  23. Ellen Merlo, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  24. Hanna Meron, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  25. Paul Merrick, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  26. Cesare Merzagora, La Centrale Finanziaria
  27. Oded Messer, Weizmann Inst
  28. Claude Messulam, Rothschild Bank AG; Rothschild Holding AG
  29. Friedrich von Metzler, Board of Patrons of the Eabh
  30. Arnold Meyer, Weizmann Inst
  31. Jean-Claude Meyer, Rothschild & Cie Banque [partner]; Rothschild North America Inc [advisory c'ttee]
  32. Joseph Meyerhoff, Weizmann Inst
  33. Hugo Meynell, Economist Newspaper Ltd
  34. Jakob Michael, Weizmann Inst
  35. Sir Jonathan Michael, Evelina Children's Hospital Appeal
  36. Prince Michael of Kent, 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  37. ::: Princess Michael of Kent, 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  38. Prof Dan Michaeli, Int'l Board of Governors of Peres Center
  39. Alecos Michaelides, Int'l Board of Governors of Peres Center
  40. Costas Michaelides, Board of Patrons of the EabhNew Court Securities Ltd
  41. Frederic Michel, Policy Network & Communications Ltd; Wellbeing of Women
  42. (Richard) John Micklethwait, Economist Newspaper Ltd [from 2006 a non-exec. director & the editor]
  43. Marc Middleton, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  44. Alan Milburn, Hartwell House 'Third Way' conference; Policy Network & Communications Ltd
  45. Lord George Milford Haven (George Mountbatten), 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  46. ::: Lady Clare Milford Haven (Clare Mountbatten), 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  47. Nicholas Wentworth-Stanley [ex husband of Clare Milford Haven], 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  48. ::: Mildred Wentworth-Stanley, 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  49. Ed Miliband, Hartwell House 'Third Way' conference; Policy Network & Communications Ltd
  50. John Miller, IBM United Kingdom Holdings Ltd
  51. Nigel Miller, Elephant Family [trustee & non-exec director]
  52. Ron Miller, London Weekend Television
  53. David Mills, Ascott Farms Ltd
  54. Ian Mills, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd [assistant director]
  55. Richard Millward, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  56. Prof Andrew Milner, Lullaby Trust Ltd
  57. Roni Milo, Int'l Board of Governors of Peres Center
  58. Jennifer Milton, Bletchley Park Trust Ltd
  59. David Mimran, Int'l Board of Governors of Peres Center
  60. Alain Minc, Policy Network & Communications Ltd
  61. Lord Victor Mishcon, Int'l Board of Governors of Peres Center
  62. Vish Mishra, Advisory Board of Vijay Amritraj Fdn
  63. Ashley Mitchell, Court of Governors of LSE
  64. Valerie Mitchell, Shakespeare Globe
  65. Prof N Avrion Mitchison, Weizmann Inst
  66. Rajan Mittal, Advisory Board of Vijay Amritraj Fdn
  67. David Moffatt, Wellbeing of Women
  68. Aditya Mogan, JP Morgan Europe Ltd
  69. Brigitte Mohn, Int'l Board of Governors of Peres Center
  70. Roy Molitor Ford, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  71. Sharon Molloy, Rothschild & Co Nominees Ltd
  72. Mark Molyneux, Court of Governors of LSE
  73. Wendi Momen, Court of Governors of LSE
  74. David Montagu (Lord Swaythling), London Weekend Television; Daily Telegraph Plc; Telegraph Media Group Ltd
  75. Simon Sebag Montefiore, Launch of 'The Liar's Ball' by Vicky Ward Nov 2014; Liberal Jewish Synagogue
  76. ::: Santa Montefiore, Liberal Jewish Synagogue
  77. Ian Montrose, National Aids Trust
  78. Christopher Moore, Bletchley Park Trust Ltd
  79. Helen Moore, National Aids Trust
  80. Maureen Moore, National Aids Trust
  81. Mike Moore, Policy Network & Communications Ltd
  82. L Van Moppes, United Racecourses Ltd
  83. Jane Moran, JP Morgan Europe Ltd
  84. Manuel Avides Moreira, Atlantic Inst*
  85. Dr J Marin Moreno, Centaurs [team member]
  86. Geoffrey Morewood, Wellbeing of Women
  87. Susan Morewood, Wellbeing of Women
  88. Rosalind Morgan, Wellbeing of Women
  89. John Morgans, IBM United Kingdom Holdings Ltd
  90. Minoru Mori, Royal Academy Trust
  91. Herve de la Moriniere, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  92. Akio Morita, Atlantic Inst
  93. David Morley, Advisory Board of Cambridge Judge Business School
  94. Manfred Moross, Weizmann Inst
  95. Lord Brian Morris, Prince of Wales's Inst Architecture
  96. David Morris, Sandown Park Ltd
  97. Graham Morris, Bletchley Park Trust Ltd
  98. Nigel Morris, Economist Newspaper Ltd
  99. Hyam Morrison, Weizmann Inst
  100. Hon Mary Morrison, 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  101. Robert I Morrison, Atlantic Inst*
  102. David Morriss, IBM United Kingdom Holdings Ltd
  103. Lady Belinda Morse, Shakespeare Globe Trust
  104. Sir Stanley Morton, Milton Keynes Development Corp
  105. Lord Claus Moser, Economist Newspaper Ltd
  106. John Moss, National Aids Trust
  107. Carel Mosselmans, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd; Rothschild Asset Management Ltd; Rothschild & Co Continuation Ltd; Rothschilds Continuation Ltd
  108. Prof George Mostow, Weizmann Inst
  109. Peter Mouatt, BT Funds Management No2 Ltd
  110. Frederic Mouchel, JP Morgan Europe Ltd
  111. Martin Moule, Eagle Star Holdings Ltd
  112. Sir Brian Mountain, Eagle Star Insurance Co Ltd; Epsom Grand Stand Assoc Ltd [chair] [unverified]; United Racecourses Ltd
  113. Sir Denis Mountain, Eagle Star Insurance Co Ltd
  114. Roger Mountford, Court of Governors of LSE
  115. Harold Mourgue, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  116. Rigel Mowatt, Telegraph Media Group Ltd
  117. Daniel P 'Pat' Moynihan, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  118. Dambisa Moyo, Clinton Global Initiative
  119. Daleep Mukarji, Court of Governors of LSE
  120. Geoff Mulgan, Hartwell House 'Third Way' conference
  121. Dugal Muller, Elephant Family [non-exec director]
  122. Michael Mulley, JP Morgan Europe Ltd
  123. Brian Mulroney, Int'l Advisory Board of Hollinger Int'l
  124. Elizabeth Munro, JP Morgan Europe Ltd
  125. Ranjit Munro, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  126. Kamal Murari, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  127. Rupert Murdoch, London Weekend Television
  128. Kathleen Murphy, Coalition for Inclusive Capitalism
  129. Sharon Murphy, Rothschild & Co Nominees Ltd
  130. Nicholas Mustoe, Kempton Park Racecourse Co Ltd
  131. Dr Fidele Mutwarasibo, MK Community Fdn
  132. S Baillieu Myer, Howard Florey Inst; NM Rothschild Australia Holdings Pty Ltd
  133. Kenneth Myer, Howard Florey Inst
  134. Bernie Myers, Continuation Investments Ltd; Industrial Dwellings Society; New Court Property Services; NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd; NM Rothschild & Sons (Australia) Ltd; Rothschild & Co Continuation Ltd; Rothschilds Continuation Ltd; Rothschild Bank AG; Rothschild & Co Holdings Ltd; Rothschild Holding AG; Rothschild Private Trust Holdings AG; Second Continuation Ltd; Shield Trust Ltd
  135. Nathan Myhrvold, FirstMark Holdings LLC
  136. Lady Alison Myners, Royal Academy Trust
  137. Lord Paul Myners, Court of Governors of LSE
#34
Sir Evelyn de Rothschild

N–O

  1. Prof David Nachmansohn, Weizmann Inst
  2. Sir Patrick Nairne, National Aids Trust
  3. Angelina Namiba, National Aids Trust
  4. Jean-Charles Naouri, Rothschild & Cie Banque [partner]
  5. John Napleton, Bletchley Park Trust Ltd
  6. Dr Krishnamurthy 'Nandu' Narayanan, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  7. Shane Naughton, Economist Group Trustee Co Ltd
  8. Abdullah Nauphal, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  9. Alex Navab, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  10. Mary Norman-Navab, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  11. Jivan Navani, Court of Governors of LSE
  12. Yitzhak Navon, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  13. Harry Neal, Prince of Wales's Inst Architecture
  14. Richard Neal, Telegraph Media Group Ltd
  15. Gordon Nebeker, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  16. John Needham, Clinton Global Initiative
  17. John Negroponte, Sedona Forum 2016
  18. John Neil, 'Pro-privatisation lobby group' 1996-97 [co-founder]
  19. Timothy Neligan, Barnard & Hill Ltd; Epsom Downs Racecourse Ltd; Epsom Grant Stand Assoc Ltd; Kempton Park Holding Co Ltd; Kempton Park Racecourse Co Ltd; Kempton Racecourse Investments Ltd; Racecourse Holdings Trust Ltd; Sandown Park Ltd
  20. Dr Elizabeth Nelson, Wellbeing of Women
  21. Nerio Nesi, Atlantic Inst
  22. Guy de Mailly Nesle, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd; Rothschild & Cie Banque [partner]
  23. Prof Albert Neuberger, Schizophrenia Research Fund
  24. Edward P Neufeld, Atlantic Inst*
  25. Dr John de Neufville, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  26. B Neuman, LuckyReno [the trainer]
  27. Eric Neumayer, Court of Governors of LSE
  28. Lady Rupert Nevill, Shakespeare Globe Trust
  29. Randy Newcomb, Sedona Forum 2016
  30. James Newman, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  31. Michael Newmarch, Princess Royal Trust for Carers
  32. Leon Newmark, Industrial Dwellings Society [tenant member]
  33. Prof John Newton, Wellbeing of Women
  34. William Nicol, Eagle Star Insurance Co Ltd
  35. John Nichols, Rothschild North America Inc
  36. Dr John Nicholls, National Aids Trust
  37. Dr Nicola Nicholls, Advisory Board of Cambridge Judge Business School
  38. Brian Nicholson, Beaverbrook Newspapers Ltd
  39. Lord David Nickson, Princess Royal Trust for Carers
  40. Philippe de Nicolay, BT Funds Management No2 Ltd; Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd; Rothschild Holding AG
  41. David Nicolson, Atlantic Inst*
  42. Kirstjen Nielsen, Sedona Forum 2019
  43. Ali Nikpay, Court of Governors of LSE
  44. Dr Alastair Niven, Millennium Library Trust Co
  45. Sir Edwin Nixon, IBM United Kingdom Holdings Ltd
  46. Bruce Noble, Wellbeing of Women
  47. Rachel Nodder, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  48. Elizabeth Nolan, JP Morgan Europe Ltd
  49. Indra Nooyi, Coalition for Inclusive Capitalism
  50. Anne Stillman Nordeman, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  51. Jacques Nordeman, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  52. Philippe Nordman, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  53. Dan Norris, Snowdon Trust
  54. Robert North, JP Morgan Europe Ltd
  55. Viscount John Norwich, Henry Sotheran Ltd
  56. Campbell Norwood, Elephant Family [non-exec director]
  57. Sir Gustav Nossal, Weizmann Inst
  58. Diana Nouri, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  59. Dr Wolfgang Nowack, Alfred Herrhausen Society for Int'l Dialogue of Deutsche Bank [managing director/spokesman]; Policy Network & Communications Ltd
  60. Joseph Samuel Nye Jr, Atlantic Inst
  61. Dr Brian Oakley, Bletchley Park Trust Ltd
  62. Martine Oborne, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  63. Joshua Odongo, National Aids Trust
  64. Lord Gus O'Donnell, Economist Group [trustee]
  65. Jean Oelwang, Clinton Global Initiative
  66. Dr Matthias Oertle, NM Rothschild China Holding AG
  67. Derek Ogg, National Aids Trust
  68. Ronald O'Hanley, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  69. Mitsuya Okano, Atlantic Inst*
  70. Yoshio Okawara, Atlantic Inst
  71. Dr Ngozi Okonjo-Iweala, Clinton Global Initiative
  72. Paul O'Leary, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd; Rothschild & Co Continuation Ltd
  73. Robert Ollwerther, New Court Securities Ltd
  74. Elaine Olson-Williams, Elephant Family [non-exec director]
  75. Celeste Cheatham O'Neil, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  76. Stephen O'Neil, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  77. Brian O'Neill, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  78. Baron Alfred von Oppenheim, Atlantic Inst
  79. Anthony Oppenheimer, De Beers Centenary AG; De Beers Consolidated Mines Ltd
  80. Harry Oppenheimer, De Beers Centenary AG; De Beers Consolidated Mines LtdCharter Consolidated Ltd; South African Business Initiative
  81. Jennifer Oppenheimer, Clinton Global Initiative
  82. Jonathan Oppenheimer, Clinton Global Initiative
  83. Nicholas 'Nicky' Oppenheimer, De Beers Centenary AG; De Beers Consolidated Mines Ltd; South African Business Initiative
  84. Sir Philip Oppenheimer, Charter Consolidated Ltd; De Beers Centenary AG; De Beers Consolidated Mines Ltd
  85. Uche Orji, Coalition for Inclusive Capitalism
  86. Adrian Orr, Coalition for Inclusive Capitalism
  87. David Orr, Shakespeare Globe Trust
  88. Mark Orrick, Sandown Park Ltd
  89. Dr Guillermo Ortiz Martínez, A.D.L.G.C.M. Meeting/Yale School of Management [attendee]
  90. George Osborne MP, McCain Inst [Kissinger Fellow]; Sedona Forum 2017
  91. ::: Frances Osborne, Launch of 'The Liar's Ball' by Vicky Ward Nov 2014
  92. Timothy Osborne, Southcourt Stud Co [an ultimate beneficial owner]
  93. Trevor Osborne, Prince of Wales's Inst Architecture
  94. Gabrielle Osrin, Lullaby Trust Ltd
  95. Catherine Ostler, Launch of 'The Liar's Ball' by Vicky Ward Nov 2014
  96. Patrick O'Sullivan, Eagle Star Holdings Ltd
  97. Michael Otsuka, Court of Governors of LSE
  98. Duncan Owen, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  99. Colin Owen-Browne, Beaverbrook Newspapers Ltd
  100. Hon Wayne Owens, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  101. Amos Oz, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
#35
Sir Evelyn de Rothschild

P–Q

  1. Ariel Pablos-Mendez, Clinton Global Initiative
  2. June Paddock, Lullaby Trust Ltd
  3. Anne Page, Court of Governors of LSE
  4. Larry Page, Clinton Global Initiative
  5. Sarah Pagel, Court of Governors of LSE
  6. BW Pain, Charter Consolidated Ltd [alternate director]
  7. Jonathan Pain, BT Funds Management No2 Ltd
  8. Guy Paine, London Weekend Television
  9. Shirley Painter, Rothschild & Co Nominees Ltd
  10. Tracy Palandjian, Coalition for Inclusive Capitalism
  11. Sir Michael Palliser, Atlantic Inst*
  12. Stephen Pallister, Southcourt Stud Co [an ultimate beneficial owner]
  13. Dr Keith Palmer, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  14. Peter Palumbo, Index on Censorship
  15. Paolo Pansa Cedronio, Atlantic Inst*
  16. Andrew Panzunes, JP Morgan Europe Ltd
  17. Claire Pape, Telegraph Media Group Ltd
  18. Tamir Pardo, Peres Center [board of directors]
  19. Gordon Paris, Telegraph Media Group Ltd
  20. Nicholas Paris, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  21. Colin Parker, Eagle Star Holdings Ltd
  22. Sir Peter Parker, Shakespeare Globe Trust
  23. Roger Parker-Jervis, Milton Keynes Development Corp
  24. Roger Parry, Shakespeare Globe Trust
  25. Fraser Partridge, JP Morgan Europe Ltd
  26. Carlos Pascual, Clinton Global Initiative
  27. Lt Cmdr Robert de Pass, Centaurs [team member]
  28. Pamela Passman, Clinton Global Initiative
  29. Aditya Patankar, Elephant Family [non-exec director]
  30. Gita Patel, Court of Governors of LSE
  31. Hina Patel, JP Morgan Europe Ltd
  32. Narendrakumar Patel, Wellbeing of Women
  33. John Paterson, Princess Royal Trust for Carers
  34. Lady Louise Patten, Wellbeing of Women
  35. Robin Pauley, National Aids Trust
  36. Jean-Claude Paye, Atlantic Inst*
  37. Jaime Paz-Zamora, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  38. Sir John Peace, Eranda Rothschild Fdn
  39. Sir Len Peach, IBM United Kingdom Holdings Ltd
  40. Michael Peacock, Court of Governors of LSE
  41. Ray Peacock, Industrial Dwellings Society
  42. Dr JDW Pearce, Schizophrenia Research Fund
  43. Philip Pearce, BT Funds Management No2 Ltd
  44. Shirley Pearce, Court of Governors of LSE
  45. Peter Pearson, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  46. Michel Pébereau, Board of Patrons of the Eabh
  47. Kenneth Peel, Wellbeing of Women
  48. Faheza Peerboccus, Lullaby Trust Ltd
  49. Laura Pels, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  50. Gary Pemberton, NM Rothschild Australia Holdings Pty Ltd; NM Rothschild & Sons (Australia) Ltd
  51. Rosalind Pendlebury, National Aids Trust
  52. Rupert Pennant-Rea, Economist Group Trustee Co Ltd; Economist Newspaper Ltd
  53. Alexandra Penney, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  54. Sir Roland Penrose, Index on Censorship
  55. Raul Perea-Henze, Clinton Global Initiative
  56. A Jerrold 'Jerry' Perenchio, IMG
  57. Chemi Peres, Peres Center [board of directors]
  58. Shimon Peres, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  59. Dr Yoni Peres, Peres Center [board of directors]
  60. Nancy Peretsman, A.D.L.G.C.M. Meeting/Yale School of Management [attendee]
  61. Amir Peretz, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  62. Sr Carlos Perez, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  63. Leo Perkell, Weizmann Inst
  64. Richard Perle, Int'l Advisory Board of Hollinger Int'l
  65. Harold Perlman, Weizmann Inst
  66. Naomi Perlman, Court of Governors of LSE
  67. Brian Perowne, Bletchley Park Trust Ltd
  68. Charles Perrin, Grierson c'ttee on St Bartholomew's hospital
  69. Elizabeth Perry, Lullaby Trust Ltd
  70. Sir Michael Perry, Shakespeare Globe Trust
  71. Robert Perry, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  72. Stephen Perry, Shakespeare Globe Trust
  73. Dr Barry Peters, National Aids Trust
  74. Bridget Peters, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  75. Philip Peters, Telegraph Media Group Ltd
  76. Peter Peterson, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident with Joan Cooney]; A.D.L.G.C.M. Meeting/Yale School of Management [attendee]
  77. Gen David Petraeus, Sedona Forum 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019
  78. Charles Petschek, Weizmann Inst
  79. Bruno Pfister, Rothschild Holding AG
  80. Michael Phair, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  81. Mark Philips, Policy Network & Communications Ltd
  82. Christopher Phillips, MK Community Fdn
  83. Prof Sir David Phillips, Weizmann Inst
  84. Duncan Phillips, Bletchley Park Trust Ltd
  85. Sir John Phillips, Howard Florey Inst
  86. Diego Piacentini, Economist Newspaper Ltd
  87. Edgar de Picciotto,  Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  88. David Pickard, Shakespeare Globe Trust
  89. Sir J Michael Pickard, Epsom Downs Racecourse Ltd; Epsom Grand Stand Assoc Ltd; Racecourse Holdings Trust Ltd; United Racecourses Ltd
  90. Dr Ferdinand Piech, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  91. Dr Heinrich von Pierer, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  92. Dr Andrew J Pierre, Atlantic Inst
  93. Linda Pilaro, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  94. Michael Pilgrim, Ascott Farms Ltd
  95. Elena Pinchuk, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  96. Victor Pinchuk, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  97. Sir George Pinker, Wellbeing of Women
  98. Daniel Pinto, JP Morgan Europe Ltd
  99. Prof Frederik Piper, Bletchley Park Trust Ltd
  100. Eddy Pirard, Royal Academy Trust
  101. Robert Pirie, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd; Rothschild North America Inc
  102. Lady Jill Pitkeathley, Princess Royal Trust for Carers
  103. Brad Pitt, Clinton Global Initiative
  104. Dame Denise Platt, National Aids Trust
  105. Mike Platt, Evelina Children's Hospital Appeal
  106. Wendy Platt, Snowdon Trust
  107. Piers Playfair, Evelina Children's Hospital Appeal
  108. John Podesta, Clinton Global Initiative
  109. Trina Pogmore, Wellbeing of Women
  110. Prof Dr Manfred Pohl, Board of Management of the Eabh
  111. Allan Polack, Coalition for Inclusive Capitalism
  112. Isidore Pollack, Weizmann Inst
  113. Lester Pollack, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  114. Eve Pollard, Wellbeing of Women
  115. SDH Pollen, Charter Consolidated Ltd
  116. Paul Polman, Coalition for Inclusive Capitalism
  117. Michael Polt, Sedona Forum 2016, 2018, 2019
  118. Dr Jacob Pomeraniec, Weizmann Inst
  119. Timothy Poole, Princess Royal Trust for Carers
  120. Sir Oliver Popplewell, Bletchley Park Trust Ltd
  121. Moshe Porath, Weizmann Inst
  122. Dr Demetri Porphyrios, Prince of Wales's Inst Architecture
  123. Prof Michael Porter, Clinton Global Initiative
  124. Arthur Portrait, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd [assistant director]
  125. Adam Posen, Coalition for Inclusive Capitalism
  126. Esme Postlethwaite, Lullaby Trust Ltd
  127. Gary Potter, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  128. Sir Ian Potter, Howard Florey Inst
  129. Stephen Potter, Coalition for Inclusive Capitalism
  130. Lord Charles Powell, Atlantic Education Project [Atlantic Partnership]
  131. ::: Lady Carla Powell, Referendum Party conference Oct 1996 [co-host]
  132. Ian Powell, Wellbeing of Women
  133. Dr Jean Powell, Lullaby Trust Ltd
  134. Mike Power, Court of Governors of LSE
  135. Lynne Powrie, Princess Royal Trust for Carers
  136. Krissie Poyser, Lullaby Trust Ltd
  137. Richard Pratt, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  138. Simon Preece, Snowdon Trust
  139. Mimi Prentice, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  140. David Pressman, Sedona Forum 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019
  141. Charles Price, NM Rothschild & Sons 
  142. Dr Michael Price, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd; NM Rothschild & Sons (Australia) Ltd
  143. Michael Jay Price, Firstmark Communications Ltd; FirstMark Communications Europe SA
  144. Sonja Price, BT Funds Management No2 Ltd
  145. Anthony Priest, MK Community Fdn
  146. Robert Priestley, JP Morgan Europe Ltd
  147. David Pring, Wellbeing of Women
  148. Anne Pringle, Shakespeare Globe Trust
  149. Dan Propper, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres CenterWeizmann Inst
  150. Sir David Prosser, Epsom Downs Racecourse Ltd
  151. Claudine Provencher, Court of Governors of LSE
  152. Vicky Pryce, Policy Network & Communications Ltd
  153. Catharine Pusey, Lullaby Trust Ltd
  154. Lord David Puttnam, National Aids Trust
  155. Richard Pye, Barnard & Hill Ltd; Epsom Downs Racecourse Ltd; Epsom Grand Stand Assoc Ltd; Kempton Park Holding Co Ltd; Kempton Park Racecourse Co Ltd; Kempton Racecourse Investments Ltd; Racecourse Holdings Trust Ltd; Sandown Park Ltd
  156. George Pyne, IMG
  157. Marc Quinn, Elephant Family [patron]
  158. Sir John Quinton, Motability
  159. Martin St Quinton, Epsom Downs Racecourse Ltd
  160. Shahid Hamid Quraishi, Clinton Global Initiative
  161. Ahmed Qurie, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
#36
Sir Evelyn de Rothschild

R

  1. Prof Isidor Rabi, Weizmann Inst
  2. Itamar Rabinovitch, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  3. Michael Rabinowitz, Industrial Dwellings Society
  4. Theodore Racoosin, Weizmann Inst
  5. Daniel Rabinowitz, Shakespeare Globe Trust
  6. Abraham Rad, Weizmann Inst
  7. Lord Giles Radice, Policy Network & Communications Ltd
  8. Kirk Radke, Clinton Global Initiative
  9. Andrew Radkiewicz, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  10. Franklin Radler, Daily Telegraph Plc; Telegraph Media Group Ltd
  11. Viswas Raghavan, JP Morgan Europe Ltd
  12. Kenan Rahmani, Sedona Forum 2018, 2019
  13. John Raidt, Sedona Forum 2016
  14. Howard Raiffa, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  15. John Raisman, Royal Academy Trust
  16. Katherine Rake, Court of Governors of LSE
  17. Michael Rake, Advisory Board of Cambridge Judge Business School
  18. Ganesh Ramani, Elephant Family [trustee]
  19. Dr Navinchandra Ramgoolam, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  20. William Ramsay, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  21. Alison Rankin Frost, Court of Governors of LSE
  22. Michael Rann, Policy Network & Communications Ltd
  23. Terhi Rantanen, Court of Governors of LSE
  24. Esther Rantzen, Liberal Jewish Synagogue
  25. Bruce Rappaport, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  26. Andrew Rashbass, Economist Group Trustee Co Ltd; Economist Newspaper Ltd
  27. Ali Rashidian, Court of Governors of LSE
  28. Nicholas Rasmussan, Sedona Forum 2019
  29. Poul Rasmussen, Policy Network & Communications Ltd
  30. Antony Ratcliff, Eagle Star Holdings Ltd
  31. Dr Johannes Rau, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  32. A Rawcliffe, Daily Telegraph Plc
  33. Lord Peter Rawlinson, Daily Telegraph Plc; Telegraph Media Group Ltd
  34. Prof Leslie Ray, Howard Florey Inst
  35. Lord Max Rayne, Motability
  36. Robbie Rayne, Launch of 'The Liar's Ball' by Vicky Ward Nov 2014
  37. ::: Benny Rayne, Launch of 'The Liar's Ball' by Vicky Ward Nov 2014
  38. Kate Reardon, 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000Referendum Party conference Oct 1996 [attendee]
  39. Gail Rebuck, Advisory Board of Cambridge Judge Business School
  40. Daniel Recanati, Weizmann Inst
  41. Leon Recanati, Weizmann Inst
  42. Raphael Recanati, Weizmann Inst
  43. Peter Reddaway, Index on Censorship
  44. Prof Raj Reddy, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  45. Reddy S Jay Reddy, Advisory Board of the Vijay Amritraj Fdn
  46. Sean Reed, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  47. Prof Judith Rees, Advisory Board of Grantham Research Inst on Climate Change & the Environment
  48. Lord Martin Rees, Advisory Board of Grantham Research Inst on Climate Change & the Environment
  49. Peter Rees, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  50. Christopher Reeves, New Court Securities Ltd
  51. Prof Lesley Regan, Wellbeing of Women
  52. Deborah Reid, National Aids Trust
  53. Richard Reid, Prince of Wales's Inst Architecture
  54. Ephraim Reiner, Weizmann Inst
  55. Caroline von Reitzenstein, Launch of 'The Liar's Ball' by Vicky Ward Nov 2014
  56. Gavin Relly, De Beers Centenary AGDe Beers Consolidated Mines Ltd; South African Business Initiative
  57. Gordon Rennoldson, JP Morgan Europe Ltd
  58. Anthony Rentoul, Telegraph Media Group Ltd
  59. Lord Robin Renwick, Economist Group [trustee]
  60. David Resnick, Rothschild North America Inc
  61. Prof Edward Reynolds, Wellbeing of Women
  62. Ian Reynolds, IBM United Kingdom Holdings Ltd
  63. Jervis Rhodes, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  64. John Bower Rhodes Sr, Atlantic Inst
  65. Dr Martin Rhodes, Policy Network & Communications Ltd
  66. Peregrine Rhodes, Henry Sotheran Ltd
  67. JM Ricchie, Sun Alliance & London Insurance Plc [unverified]
  68. Sir Tim Rice, Elephant Family [patron]
  69. Prof Alexander Rich, Weizmann Inst
  70. Hon Ann Richards, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  71. Clive Richards, Rothschild Investment Trust Ltd
  72. Ed Richards, Court of Governors of LSE
  73. Sir Francis Richards, Bletchley Park Trust Ltd
  74. Marty Richards, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  75. Mary Lea Richards, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  76. Dame Mary Richardson, Shakespeare Globe Trust
  77. Sir Michael Richardson, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd; Rothschild & Co Continuation Ltd; Rothschilds Continuation Ltd
  78. David Riches, Continuation Investments Ltd; Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd; New Court Property Services; NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd; Rothschild & Co Continuation Ltd; Rothschild & Co Holdings Ltd; Rothschild & Co Nominees Ltd; Second Continuation Ltd
  79. Robin Richman, Barnard & Hill Ltd; Epsom Downs Racecourse Ltd; Epsom Grand Stand Assoc Ltd; Kempton Park Holding Co Ltd; Kempton Park Racecourse Co Ltd; Kempton Racecourse Investments Ltd; Racecourse Holdings Trust Ltd; Sandown Park Ltd
  80. Stella Richman, London Weekend Television
  81. Julian Richmond-Watson, Epsom Grand Stand Assoc Ltd; Racecourse Holdings Trust Ltd; United Racecourses Ltd
  82. John Ridding, Economist Newspaper Ltd
  83. Michael Ridley, JP Morgan Europe Ltd
  84. Sir Malcolm Rifkind, Advisory Board of Global Strategy Forum
  85. Mona Riklis-Ackerman, Weizmann Inst
  86. Brendon Riley, IBM United Kingdom Holdings Ltd
  87. Lord Geoffrey Rippon, Atlantic Inst*
  88. Prof Rupert Risdon, Lullaby Trust Ltd
  89. Hamish Ritchie, Princess Royal Trust for Carers
  90. Ian Ritchie, Bletchley Park Trust Ltd
  91. Janet Ritchie, Lullaby Trust Ltd
  92. J Martin Ritchie, London Weekend Television
  93. Ronald S Ritchie, Atlantic Inst*
  94. Klaus Ritter, Atlantic Inst*
  95. Sir Bernard Rix, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  96. Charles S Robb, Atlantic Inst
  97. Lord Lionel Robbins, Court of Governors of LSE
  98. Sir Ralph Robbins, UK Business Delegation to Latin America
  99. Andrew Roberts, Referendum Party conference Oct 1996 [attendee]
  100. Bert Roberts, FirstMark Holdings LLC
  101. Michael Robarts, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  102. Sir Frank Roberts, Atlantic Inst
  103. John A Roberts, Royal Academy Trust
  104. Yves Robert-Charrue, Board of Patrons of the Eabh
  105. Carter Roberts, Clinton Global Initiative; Advisory Board of Grantham Research Inst on Climate Change & the Environment
  106. Malcolm Roberts, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  107. Kirsti Robertshaw, Lullaby Trust Ltd
  108. Andrew Robertson, Princess Royal Trust for Carers
  109. Ian Robertson, Princess Royal Trust for Carers
  110. Rachel Robertson, Princess Royal Trust for Carers
  111. Sir Simon Robertson, Economist Newspaper Ltd; Royal Academy Trust
  112. Susan Robertson, Shakespeare Globe Trust
  113. HM Robinow, Rothschild Investment Trust Ltd
  114. John F Robinson, Eagle Star Insurance Co Ltd
  115. Karina Robinson, Court of Governors of LSE
  116. Richard Robinson, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  117. Ronald Robinson, Lullaby Trust Ltd
  118. Rupert Robinson, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  119. Alexandra Morris Robson, Launch of 'The Liar's Ball' by Vicky Ward Nov 2014
  120. Michel Rocard, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  121. Judith Rodin, Clinton Global Initiative
  122. Prof Maria Rodrigues, Policy Network & Communications Ltd
  123. Juan Rodriguez, Centaurs [team member]
  124. James Roe, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd; NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  125. Terje Roed Larsen, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  126. Dr Alfred Roelli, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  127. Sir Frank Rogers, Daily Telegraph Plc; Telegraph Media Group Ltd
  128. William Rogers, Epsom Downs Racecourse Ltd; Epsom Grand Stand Assoc Ltd; Racecourse Holdings Trust Ltd
  129. Polly Rolfe, Lullaby Trust Ltd
  130. Sir Eric Roll (Lord Roll), Atlantic Inst; Court of Governors of LSE
  131. Julian Romain, Industrial Dwellings Society
  132. Emmanuel Roman, Court of Governors of LSE
  133. Liubov Romanova, Sedona Forum 2019
  134. Finbarr Ronayne, Telegraph Media Group Ltd
  135. John Rood, Sedona Forum 2019
  136. Theodore Roosevelt IV, Clinton Global Initiative
  137. Sylvia Rosalind (Countess of Limerick), Lullaby Trust Ltd
  138. Peter Roscrow, National Aids Trust
  139. Anne Rose, Lullaby Trust Ltd
  140. Barrie Rose, Weizmann Inst
  141. François de Rose, Atlantic Inst*
  142. Jim Rose, Index on Censorship
  143. Chris Roseblade, Wellbeing of Women
  144. Prof Walter Rosenblith, Weizmann Inst
  145. Gerald Rosenfeld, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd; Rothschild & Cie Banque [partner]; Rothschild North America Inc
  146. Anthony Rosenfelder, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  147. Dr George Rosenkranz, Weizmann Inst
  148. Alexander Rosenzweig, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd [assistant director]
  149. Aaron Roshold, South African Business Initiative
  150. Sir Alexander Ross, Eagle Star Insurance Co Ltd
  151. Bruce Ross, IBM United Kingdom Holdings Ltd
  152. Prof John Ross, Weizmann Inst
  153. Hilary Geary Ross, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  154. Wilbur Ross Jr, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  155. George Ross-Goobey, London Weekend Television
  156. Andrea Rossi, Coalition for Inclusive Capitalism
  157. Dr Joshua Rotenstreich, Weizmann Inst
  158. Jean-Pierre Roth, Board of Patrons of the Eabh
  159. Prof Jesse Roth, Weizmann Inst
  160. Philip Roth, Index on Censorship
  161. Samuel Rothberg, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres CenterWeizmann Inst
  162. Harvey Rothenberg, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  163. Myer Rothfeld, Industrial Dwellings Society
  164. Steven George Rothmeier, Atlantic Inst*
  165. Amschel Rothschild, Ascott Farms Ltd; BT Funds Management No2 Ltd; Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd; Liberal Jewish Synagogue; NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd; Rothschild Asset Management Ltd [chair]; Rothschild & Co Continuation Ltd; Rothschilds Continuation Ltd; Rothschild & Co Holdings Ltd; Sun Alliance & London Insurance Plc
  166. Lord Jacob Rothschild, 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd [partner]; Rothschild Continuation Ltd; Rothschild Investment Trust; Weizmann Inst
  167. ::: Lady Serena Rothschild, 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  168. Dame Miriam Louisa Rothschild, Schizophrenia Research Fund [co-founder & trustee]
  169. Baron Robert Rothschild, Atlantic Inst*
  170. Lord Victor Rothschild, Weizmann Inst
  171. Alain de Rothschild, Banque Rothschild
  172. Alexandre de Rothschild, Rothschild Concordia AG; Rothschild Holding AG
  173. Anthony James de Rothschild, Ascott Farms Ltd; Ascott Properties Ltd; Eranda Rothschild Fdn; Henry Sotheran Ltd; R Chocolate Ltd; Southcourt Stud Co Ltd
  174. Baroness Ariane de Rothschild, Clinton Global Initiative; Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  175. Baron Benjamin EM de Rothschild, Banque Privee Edmond de Rothschild SA; Rothschild Bank AG; Rothschild Continuation Holdings AG
  176. David Mayer de Rothschild, Ascott Properties Ltd; Clinton Global Initiative; Henry Sotheran Ltd; Southcourt Stud Co Ltd
  177. Baron David René James de Rothschild, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd; Rothschild Bank AG; Rothschild & Cie Banque [partner]; Rothschild Concordia AG; Rothschild & Co Continuation Ltd; Rothschilds Continuation Ltd; Rothschild Continuation Holdings AG; Rothschild Employee Trustees Ltd; Rothschild Holding AG; Rothschild North America Inc
  178. Baron Edmond de Rothschild, Banque Privee Edmond de Rothschild SA; De Beers Consolidated Mines Ltd
  179. Edmund de Rothschild, NM Rothschild & Sons (Ltd) [partner]; Rothschild & Co Continuation Ltd; Rothschilds Continuation Ltd
  180. Edouard de Rothschild, Rothschild & Cie Banque [partner]; Rothschild Continuation Holdings AG; Rothschild North America Inc
  181. Baron Elie de Rothschild, Banque Rothschild; Second Continuation Limited
  182. Baron Éric de Rothschild, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd; NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd; Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres CenterRothschild Concordia AG; Rothschild & Co Continuation Ltd; Rothschilds Continuation Ltd; Rothschild Continuation Holdings AG; Rothschild Employee Trustees Ltd; Rothschild Holding AG; Rothschild North America Inc
  183. Baron Guy de Rothschild, Banque Rothschild; NM Rothschild & Sons [partner]; Rothschild & Cie Banque
  184. Jessica de Rothschild, Ascott Farms Ltd; Ascott Properties Ltd; Eranda Rothschild Fdn; Henry Sotheran Ltd; Henry Sotheran Holdings Ltd; Liberal Jewish Synagogue; R Chocolate Ltd
  185. Leopold de Rothschild, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd; NM Rothschild Asset Management Ltd; NM Rothschild & Sons (Ltd) [partner]; Rothschild & Co Continuation Ltd; Rothschilds Continuation Ltd; Rothschild Private Trust Holdings AG; Sun Alliance & London Insurance Plc
  186. Lady Lynn de Rothschild, Ascott Farms Ltd; Bill Clinton's 73rd/Vernon Jordan's 84th joint bday party Aug 2019 [co-host with husband Sir Evelyn]; Boao Forum for Asia 2014 [delegate]; Clinton Global Initiative; Coalition for Inclusive Capitalism; 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000Economist Newspaper Ltd; EL Rothschild LLC; Eranda Rothschild Fdn; Firstmark Communications Ltd; FirstMark Communications Europe SA; Fund for Inclusive Prosperity; Liberal Jewish Synagogue; Nov. 2000 wedding of Lynn & Evelyn de RothschildPolicy Network & Communications Ltd; R Chocolate Ltd; River House Co-op [shareholder/resident with Sir Evelyn]; Sedona Forum 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019; Weather Central LP
  187. Renée Louise Marie de Rothschild (Renée Robeson), ChocstawE Major; Incandescence; Mr Maynard; Ogee [the trainer]; Southcourt Stud Co Ltd
  188. Lady Victoria Lou Schott de Rothschild, Ascott Farms Ltd; Ascott Properties Ltd; Eranda Herd Ltd; Eranda Property Co Ltd; Henry Sotheran Holdings Ltd; Nearlead Ltd; Referendum Party conference Oct 1996 [attendee]
  189. Dr Aser Rothstein, Weizmann Inst
  190. John Rous Milligan, Snowdon Trust
  191. Toby Rowland, Launch of 'The Liar's Ball' by Vicky Ward Nov 2014
  192. James Rubin, Policy Network Fdn [which funds Policy Network & Communications Ltd]
  193. Robert E Rubin, Clinton Global Initiative
  194. Robert Ruck-Keene, MK Community Fdn
  195. Amber Rudd, Snowdon Trust
  196. Roland Rudd, Policy Network & Communications Ltd
  197. Deanna Rudgard, NM Rothschild & Sons (Hong Kong) Ltd
  198. Heinrich Rüdisühli, Rothschild Concordia AG
  199. Mara Rudman, Clinton Global Initiative
  200. Donald Rumsfeld, Atlantic Inst
  201. Hugh Runciman, Princess Royal Trust for Carers
  202. Dame Ruth Runciman, National Aids Trust
  203. Ann Rushforth, Princess Royal Trust for Carers
  204. Jiří Rusnok, Board of Patrons of the Eabh
  205. Henry Russell (Duke of Bedford), Epsom Downs Racecourse Ltd; Epsom Grand Stand Assoc Ltd; Racecourse Holdings Trust Ltd; Sandown Park Ltd; United Racecourses Ltd
  206. Robin Russell, Elephant Family [non-exec director]
  207. Thomas Russo, Clinton Global Initiative
  208. Marina Rust Connor, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  209. Francesco Rutelli, Hartwell House 'Third Way' conference
  210. Grey Ruthven 2nd Earl of Gowrie, Royal Academy Trust
  211. Shimon Ryde, Industrial Dwellings Society
  212. Conroy Ryder 8th Earl of Harrowby, Atlantic Inst*
  213. Dudley Ryder 7th Earl of Harrowby, Atlantic Inst*
#37
Sir Evelyn de Rothschild

Sa–Si

  1. Lord Maurice Saatchi, Court of Governors of LSELaunch of 'The Liar's Ball' by Vicky Ward Nov 2014
  2. Cheryl Saban, Clinton Global Initiative
  3. Haim Saban, Clinton Global Initiative; Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  4. Michael Sabia, Coalition for Inclusive Capitalism
  5. Prof Albert Sabin, Weizmann Inst
  6. Michael Sacher, Weizmann Inst
  7. Maryam Sachs, Royal Academy Trust
  8. Dame Jillian Sackler, Royal Academy Trust
  9. Lily Safra, Clinton Global Initiative; Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  10. Jeanette Sagov, Weizmann Inst
  11. Raymond Sagov, Weizmann Inst
  12. Lord John Sainsbury, 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000; Prince of Wales's Inst Architecture
  13. ::: Lady Anya Sainsbury, 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  14. Lord Sainsbury, Index on Censorship
  15. Zeyad Salah, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  16. Trevor Salathe, Banque Privee Edmond de Rothschild SA
  17. Tony Sale, Bletchley Park Trust Ltd
  18. Margaret Sale, Bletchley Park Trust Ltd
  19. Sir Anthony Salz, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  20. Nancy Salzman, Clinton Global Initiative
  21. Richard Sambrook, Clinton Global Initiative
  22. Timothy Samples, FirstMark Communications Europe SA
  23. Nathaniel Samuels, Atlantic Inst
  24. Ouma Sananikone, BT Funds Management No2 Ltd
  25. Dr Oscar Sanchez Arias, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  26. Prof Julie Sanders, Shakespeare Globe Trust
  27. Bryan Sanderson, Court of Governors of LSE; Economist Group [trustee]
  28. Leonard Sanderson, Telegraph Media Group Ltd
  29. Léon LC Sang, Rothschild Concordia AG
  30. Guy Sangster, 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  31. ::: Fiona Sangster, [i]'[/i][i]Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000[/i]
  32. Amb. Noemi Sanin Posada, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  33. Norman Sanson, Wellbeing of Women
  34. Antonio Moura Santos, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  35. Michael Sarna, Bletchley Park Trust Ltd
  36. Helen Sasson, Court of Governors of LSE
  37. Dr Christopher Saunders, Henry Sotheran Ltd
  38. Robin Saunders, JP Morgan Europe Ltd
  39. Frank Savage, A.D.L.G.C.M. Meeting/Yale School of Management [attendee]
  40. Graham Savage, Telegraph Media Group Ltd
  41. Kathleen Savage, Lullaby Trust Ltd
  42. Christian Savvides, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  43. Swapan Sawhney, JP Morgan Europe Ltd
  44. Nazhat Sayani, IBM United Kingdom Holdings Ltd
  45. Prof Eileen Scanlon, Bletchley Park Trust Ltd
  46. Anthony Scaramucci, Bill Clinton's 73rd/Vernon Jordan's 84th joint bday party Aug 2019
  47. Dame Marjorie Scardino, Economist Group Trustee Co Ltd; Economist Newspaper Ltd
  48. Sir John Scarlett, Bletchley Park Trust Ltd
  49. Peter Scaturro, Clinton Global Initiative
  50. Rowland Schaefer, Weizmann Inst
  51. Prof Hans Schellnhuber, Advisory Board of Grantham Research Inst on Climate Change & the Environment
  52. Prof Harold Scheraga, Weizmann Inst
  53. Jonathan Scherer, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  54. Leon Schidlow, Weizmann Inst
  55. Douglas Schmeltzer, IBM United Kingdom Holdings Ltd
  56. Eric Schmidt, Economist Newspaper Ltd; IMG
  57. Ernst Schneider, Atlantic Inst*
  58. Walter Schoenfeld, Weizmann Inst
  59. Olaf Scholz, Policy Network & Communications Ltd
  60. Elliot Schrage, Clinton Global Initiative
  61. Richard Schubert, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  62. HE Rudolf Schuster, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  63. Prof Klaus Schwab, Clinton Global Initiative; Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  64. Prof Melvin Schwartz, Weizmann Inst
  65. Karel Schwarzenberg (Karl Johannes von Schwarzenberg), Atlantic Inst
  66. Louis Schweitzer, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  67. Pierre Sciclounoff, Banque Privee Edmond de Rothschild SA
  68. Martin Scicluna, Wellbeing of Women
  69. Flavio Sciutti, IBM United Kingdom Holdings Ltd
  70. David Scott, Epsom Downs Racecourse Ltd; Epsom Grand Stand Assoc Ltd; Racecourse Holdings Trust Ltd
  71. Gordon Scott, BT Funds Management No2 Ltd; NM Rothschild Australia Holdings Pty Ltd
  72. (Walter Francis) John Scott 9th Duke of Buccleuch, 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  73. ::: Jane Scott Duchess of Buccleuch, 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  74. Peter Scott, United Racecourses Ltd
  75. Brent Scowcroft, Atlantic Education Project [Atlantic Partnership]; Atlantic Inst
  76. Michael Seal, Telegraph Media Group Ltd
  77. John Sealy, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  78. Debra Searle, New Court Securities Ltd
  79. Leigh Searle, Rothschild & Co Nominees Ltd
  80. David Secker-Walker, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  81. Lord Frederic Seebohm, Court of Governors of LSE
  82. Ernest-Antoine Seillière, Atlantic Inst*
  83. Raymond Seitz, Int'l Advisory Board of Hollinger Int'lTelegraph Media Group Ltd
  84. Prof Michael Sela, Weizmann Inst
  85. Charles Seligman, Evelina Children's Hospital Appeal
  86. Charles de Selincourt, Lullaby Trust Ltd
  87. Brian Sellwood, IBM United Kingdom Holdings Ltd
  88. Prof Amartya Sen, Index on Censorship
  89. George Serafeim, Coalition for Inclusive Capitalism
  90. Lady Beatrice Serota, Court of Governors of LSE
  91. Sir Marcus Setchell, Wellbeing of Women
  92. Demosthenes Severis, Advisory Board of Cambridge Judge Business School
  93. Major George Seymour, Eagle Star Holdings Ltd
  94. Viscount John Seymour, Telegraph Media Group Ltd
  95. Moshe Shachal, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  96. Zak Shafi, Court of Governors of LSE
  97. Minouche Shafik, Court of Governors of LSE
  98. Sonal Shah, Clinton Global Initiative
  99. Moshe Shahel, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  100. Sir William Shakespeare, Shakespeare Globe Trust
  101. Meir de Shalit, Weizmann Inst
  102. Prof Shmuel Shaltiel, Weizmann Inst
  103. Hon Meir Shamgar, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  104. Prof Shimon Shamir, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  105. Ayesha Shand, Elephant Family [patron]
  106. Mark Shand, Elephant Family [non-exec director]
  107. David Shannon, Rothschild & Co Nominees Ltd
  108. Richard S Sharp, Royal Academy Trust
  109. Barry Shaw, Shakespeare Globe Trust
  110. Prof Robert Shaw, Wellbeing of Women
  111. Patrick Sheehy, Eagle Star Holdings Ltd
  112. Josette Sheeran, Sedona Forum 2016
  113. Barry Sheerman, Court of Governors of LSE
  114. Philip Shelbourne, Eagle Star Insurance Co Ltd; NM Rothschild & Sons [partner]
  115. Jeremy Sheldon, Eranda Herd Ltd
  116. Gregory Shenkman, NM Rothschild China Holding AG
  117. Geoff Shepherd, Evelina Children's Hospital Appeal
  118. Richard Shepherd, Court of Governors of LSE
  119. Lord Allen Sheppard, Grierson c'ttee on St Bartholomew's hospital
  120. Michael Sheren, Court of Governors of LSE
  121. Nicola Sherlock, Elephant Family [non-exec director]
  122. Gitta Sherover, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  123. Ann Sherry, BT Funds Management No2 Ltd
  124. Peter Sherwood, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  125. Barnett Shine, Weizmann Inst
  126. Meir Shitrit, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  127. Paul Shotton, JP Morgan Europe Ltd
  128. Simon Shutt, R Chocolate Ltd
  129. Isaac Siboni, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  130. FOJ Sickinghe, Atlantic Inst*
  131. Lutfey Siddiqi, Court of Governors of LSE
  132. Dr Peter Sidebotham, Lullaby Trust Ltd
  133. Hon David Sieff, Weizmann Inst
  134. Lois Sieff, Index on Censorship
  135. Lord Marcus Sieff, Weizmann Inst
  136. Freda Siegel, Weizmann Inst
  137. Herbert J Siegel, IMG
  138. Jerome Siegel, Weizmann Inst
  139. Dr Sergio Siglienti, Board of Management of the Eabh
  140. John Silcock, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  141. Artur Santos Silva, Board of Patrons of the Eabh
  142. Richard Simes, BT Funds Management No2 Ltd
  143. Sir Stanley Simmons, Wellbeing of Women
  144. Craig Simons, Industrial Dwellings Society
  145. Launton Simpkins, New Court Securities Ltd
  146. Peter Simpkins, Wellbeing of Women
  147. Prof Hamish Simpson, Lullaby Trust Ltd
  148. Heather Simpson, Policy Network & Communications Ltd
  149. William Simpson, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  150. David Sims, Eagle Star Holdings Ltd
  151. Peter Sinclair, Clinton Global Initiative
  152. Michele Sindona, La Centrale Finanziaria
  153. Adam Singer, Bletchley Park Trust Ltd
  154. Prof Maxine Singer, Weizmann Inst
  155. Miroslav Singer, Board of Patrons of the Eabh
  156. William Singer, Weizmann Inst
  157. Maharaja Gaj Singh II of Marwar-Jodphur, Elephant Family [patron]
  158. Col Maharaja Prem Singh, Centaurs [team member]
  159. Rao Raja Hanut Singh, Centaurs [team member]
  160. Sam Singh, Elephant Family [non-exec director]
  161. Charles Sirois, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  162. Amiram Sivan, Weizmann Inst
  163. Anne-Marie Sizer, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd; Rothschild & Co Nominees Ltd; Second Continuation Ltd
#38
Sir Evelyn de Rothschild

Sj–Sz

  1. Carlos Slim, Bill Clinton's 73rd/Vernon Jordan's 84th joint bday party Aug 2019
  2. Claude Smadja, A.D.L.G.C.M. Meeting/Yale School of Management [attendee]
  3. Kateryna Smagliy, Sedona Forum 2019
  4. Bernard Smedley, Firstmark Communications Ltd; FirstMark Holdings LLC
  5. Anthony Smith, Index on Censorship
  6. Anthony D Smith, Prince of Wales's Inst Architecture
  7. Anthony R Smith, Bletchley Park Trust Ltd
  8. Brad Smith, Clinton Global Initiative
  9. Brian Smith, Court of Governors of LSE
  10. Christopher AC Smith, Bletchley Park Trust Ltd
  11. Hon HV Smith, Charter Consolidated Ltd
  12. Jacqueline Smith, Wellbeing of Women
  13. Dr James Smith, Advisory Board of Grantham Research Inst on Climate Change & the Environment
  14. James Cadzow Smith, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd, Rothschild & Co Continuation Ltd
  15. John P Smith, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  16. Prof Marjorie Smith, Lullaby Trust Ltd
  17. Michael W Smith, Bletchley Park Trust Ltd
  18. Nicholas AM Smith, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  19. Peter A Smith, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd; Rothschild Holding AG
  20. Philip Smith, Eagle Star Holdings Ltd
  21. Raymond W Smith, Rothschild Continuation Holdings AG; Rothschild North America Inc
  22. Richard J Smith, JP Morgan Europe Ltd
  23. Robert Smith, Telegraph Media Group Ltd
  24. Stephen A Smith, IBM United Kingdom Holdings Ltd
  25. David Smoot, Coalition for Inclusive Capitalism
  26. Paul Smyke, Clinton Global Initiative
  27. Thomas Smyth, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  28. Katherine Snider, Clinton Global Initiative
  29. Lord Snowdon (Anthony Armstrong-Jones), Snowdon Trust
  30. Jeremy Soames, BT Funds Management No2 Ltd; Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd; NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  31. Lady Mary Soames, 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  32. Sir Nicholas Soames [son of Mary], 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  33. ::: Lady Serena Soames, 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  34. Hon Jeremy Soames [son of Mary], 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  35. ::: Susanna Soames, 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  36. Hon Rupert Soames [son of Mary], 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  37. ::: Camilla Soames, [i]'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000[/i]
  38. Dr Mario Soares, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  39. Dr Javier Solana, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  40. Nicola Solomons, Industrial Dwellings Society
  41. Henry Somerset 12th Duke of Beaufort, Referendum Party conference Oct 1996 [attendee]
  42. ::: Tracy Somerset Duchess of Beaufort (formerly Tracy Ward Marchioness of Worcester), Elephant Family [patron]
  43. Jacqueline Sond, Rothschild & Co Nominees Ltd
  44. Prof John Soothill, Lullaby Trust Ltd
  45. Michael Sorkin, Rothschild Holding AG
  46. George Soros, Clinton Global Initiative
  47. Lawrence Sorrell, FirstMark Communications Europe SA
  48. Sir Martin Sorrell, Clinton Global Initiative; Princess Royal Trust for Carers
  49. Lucy Southworth, Clinton Global Initiative
  50. Dame Rachel de Souza, Shakespeare Globe Trust
  51. Massimo Spada, La Centrale Finanziaria
  52. Angela Spatharou, Court of Governors of LSE
  53. Lucy Speake, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  54. Hon Arlen Specter, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  55. Anthony Speelman, Epsom Downs Racecourse Ltd
  56. Christopher Spence, Epsom Downs Racecourse Ltd; Epsom Grand Stand Assoc Ltd; Racecourse Holdings Trust Ltd
  57. Patrick Spencer, JP Morgan Europe Ltd
  58. Stephen Spender, Index on Censorship [trustee]
  59. Joan E Sepro, Atlantic Inst
  60. Geoffrey Spice, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  61. Harriet Spicer, Court of Governors of LSE
  62. Richard Spiegelberg, New Court Securities Ltd
  63. Dirk Spierenburg, Atlantic Inst
  64. Peter Spira, Wellbeing of Women
  65. Sidney Spiro, De Beers Consolidated Mines Ltd
  66. Prof John Spizizen, Weizmann Inst
  67. Christopher Sporborg, Epsom Grand Stand Assoc Ltd; Racecourse Holdings Trust Ltd; United Racecourses Ltd
  68. Gerald Spring, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  69. David Spruell, BT Funds Management No2 Ltd
  70. William Spurgin, NM Rothschild & Sons (Hong Kong) Ltd
  71. Winnie Sseruma, National Aids Trust
  72. Prof Heinz Staab, Weizmann Inst
  73. Berndt von Staden, Atlantic Inst
  74. Andre de Staercke, Atlantic Inst* 
  75. Roland Stafford, Motability
  76. Garen Staglin, Advisory Board of Cambridge Judge Business School
  77. Maxwell Stamp, Court of Governors of LSE
  78. Robert Standing, JP Morgan Europe Ltd
  79. Caroline Stanley Countess of Derby, 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  80. ::: Edward Stanley Earl of Derby, 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  81. William Staple, NM Rothschild & Sons
  82. Amy Starkey, Kempton Park Racecourse Co Ltd
  83. Victoria Starmer, Liberal Jewish Synagogue
  84. Joseph Stauber, Industrial Dwellings Society
  85. Brette Steele, Sedona Forum 2019
  86. Jay Stein, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  87. Emma Stenning, Shakespeare Globe Trust
  88. George Stephanopoulos, Clinton Global Initiative
  89. Harbourne Stephen, Daily Telegraph Plc; Telegraph Media Group Ltd
  90. Lord Jeffrey Sterling, Motability
  91. Isaac Stern, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  92. Lord Nicholas Stern, Advisory Board of Grantham Research Inst on Climate Change & the Environment
  93. Aileen Sterry, National Aids Trust
  94. Sir Jocelyn Stevens, Beaverbrook Newspapers Ltd; Lullaby Trust Ltd
  95. ::: Lady Jane Stevens, 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  96. Charles Stevens [son of Jocelyn & Jane?], 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  97. ::: Mrs Charles Stevens [aka Delphine?], 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  98. Lord Henry Dennistoun Stevenson, Economist Group Trustee Co Ltd; Economist Newspaper Ltd
  99. Dame Hilda Stevenson, Howard Florey Inst
  100. Andrew Steward, JP Morgan Europe Ltd
  101. Sir Ian Stewart, Beaverbrook Newspapers Ltd [Scottish regional board]; Eagle Star Insurance Co Ltd
  102. Sir Jackie Stewart, 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  103. ::: Lady Helen Stewart, 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  104. Mark Stewart, Elephant Family [non-exec director]
  105. Belinda Stewart-Cox, Elephant Family [trustee & non-exec director]
  106. Jan Steyn, South African Business Initiative
  107. Lady Catherine St Germans, Elephant Family [patron]
  108. Elisabeth Stheeman, Court of Governors of LSE
  109. Christopher Stibbs, Economist Group Trustee Co Ltd; Economist Newspaper Ltd
  110. Lord 'Jock' Stirrup, Advisory Board of Global Strategy Forum
  111. Lord Norman St John-Stevas, 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  112. Oliver Stocken, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  113. Dr Adrian Stokes, Motability
  114. David Stokes, IBM United Kingdom Holdings Ltd
  115. Lord Donald Stokes, London Weekend Television
  116. Amb Thorvald Stoltenberg, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  117. Anne Stone, Weizmann Inst
  118. Dewey Stone, Weizmann Inst
  119. Hugh Stone, Weizmann Inst
  120. Sharon Stone, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  121. Cato Stonex, Court of Governors of LSE
  122. Thomas Stonor Lord Camoys, 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  123. Dr Miriam Stoppard, Wellbeing of Women
  124. Tom Stoppard, Index on Censorship
  125. Sir Michael Stoute, AlydayAmidst; Blushing RoseChieftanCosimoCrystal Capella; Crystal Etoile; Crystal HopeCrystal KingCrystal MoonlightCrystal OceanCrystal Pegasus; Crystal StarCrystal Starlet; Crystal Zvezda; DannydayDayrose; Desert CapellaDesert DreamDesert Wave; DubkaFlight Soundly; GocelHawthorn RoseHillstar; Insatiable; JaybirdLaidlow; Nathan MayerRambling Rose; RosikaShahboor; Sir RoscoSoffikaTraila; WailaZikany [the trainer]
  126. Prof John Strang, National Aids Trust
  127. Guy Strapp, BT Funds Management No2 Ltd
  128. Thomas Stratten, Charter Consolidated Ltd
  129. William van Straubenzee [not to be confused with Sir William van Straubenzee who died in 1999], 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  130. Dominique Strauss Kahn, Policy Network & Communications Ltd
  131. 'Jack' Straw, Atlantic Education Project [Atlantic Partnership]; Advisory Board of Global Strategy Forum
  132. David Street, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  133. Michael Street, Kempton Park Racecourse Co Ltd
  134. Sir Kenneth Strong, Eagle Star Insurance Co Ltd
  135. Antony Stuart, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  136. Gisela Stuart, Advisory Board of Global Strategy Forum
  137. John Studzinski, Coalition for Inclusive Capitalism
  138. Stephen Stulman, Weizmann Inst
  139. Binsuke Sugiura, JP Morgan Europe Ltd
  140. Mustafa Suleyman, Economist Newspaper Ltd
  141. David Sullivan, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd; NM Rothschild Asset Management Ltd; NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd; Rothschild & Co Continuation Ltd; Rothschilds Continuation Ltd; Rothschild & Co Nominees Ltd; Shield Trust Ltd
  142. Peter Sullivan, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd; NM Rothschild Asset Management Ltd
  143. Dr Lawrence Summers, Clinton Global Initiative
  144. Dr Rita Sussmuth, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  145. Peter Sutherland, A.D.L.G.C.M. Meeting/Yale School of Management [attendee]
  146. Nicola Sutton, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  147. Mark Suzman, Clinton Global Initiative
  148. Gengo Suzuki, Atlantic Inst
  149. Hideyuki Suzuki, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  150. Tom de Swaan, Coalition for Inclusive Capitalism
  151. John Swadba, New Court Securities Ltd
  152. Luke Swanson, Economist Group Trustee Co Ltd; Economist Newspaper Ltd
  153. Philip Swatman, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd; Rothschild North America Inc
  154. Kevin Sweeney, Sedona Forum 2018
  155. Sir Hugh Sykes, Wellbeing of Women
  156. Carl Symon, IBM United Kingdom Holdings Ltd
  157. Dr Tibor Szanyi, Policy Network & Communications Ltd
#39
Sir Evelyn de Rothschild

T–V

  1. Dov Tadmor, Weizmann Inst
  2. Prof Zeev Tadmor, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  3. Abraham Taiber, Weizmann Inst
  4. Merran Van Der Tak, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  5. Kōji Takahashi, Atlantic Inst*
  6. Sir David Tang, Clinton Global Initiative, 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000Royal Academy Trust
  7. G Tanoira, Centaurs [team member]
  8. Marvin Tanner, Weizmann Inst
  9. Fey Tarty, Elephant Family [US trustees chair & non-exec director]
  10. Dr Edward Tate, Millennium Library Trust Co
  11. Brook Taube, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  12. Ferebee Taube, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  13. Caroline Taylor, Nearlead Ltd
  14. Christopher Taylor, Economist Group Trustee Co Ltd; Economist Newspaper Ltd
  15. Prof David Taylor, Wellbeing of Women
  16. Geoffrey Taylor, JP Morgan Europe Ltd
  17. John Taylor QC, Referendum Party conference Oct 1996 [attendee]
  18. John M Taylor, Telegraph Media Group Ltd
  19. Michael Taylor, Firstmark Communications Ltd
  20. Paul Taylor, IBM United Kingdom Holdings Ltd
  21. R Taylor, Centaurs [team member]
  22. Stuart Taylor, Princess Royal Trust for Carers
  23. Timothy 'Tim' Taylor, 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  24. ::: Lady Helen Windsor-Taylor, 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  25. Sir Kevin Tebbit, Advisory Board of Global Strategy Forum
  26. Nicholas Temple, IBM United Kingdom Holdings Ltd
  27. Alexander Templeton, Wellbeing of Women
  28. Oscar Tengtio, Eagle Star Holdings Ltd
  29. Eliahu Teomin, Weizmann Inst
  30. Mark Tercek, Clinton Global Initiative
  31. Brian Tesler, London Weekend Television
  32. John A Thain, Advisory Board of Cambridge Judge Business School
  33. Margaret Thatcher, Int'l Advisory Board of Hollinger Int'l
  34. Prof Peter Thewliss, Bletchley Park Trust Ltd
  35. Julian Thick, Kempton Park Racecourse Co Ltd; Sandown Park Ltd
  36. Mogens Tholstrup, 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  37. Brian Thomas, Eagle Star Holdings Ltd
  38. Dale Thomas, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  39. David Thomas, Sandown Park Ltd
  40. Sir Derek Thomas, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  41. Prof John Thomas, Weizmann Inst
  42. Michael C Thomas, South African Business Initiative
  43. Michael Thomas QC, Court of Governors of LSE
  44. Raymond Thomas, Sedona Forum 2018
  45. Stuart Thomas, BT Funds Management No2 Ltd
  46. John Thompson, Prince of Wales's Inst Architecture
  47. Julian Thompson, De Beers Centenary AG; De Beers Consolidated Mines Ltd
  48. James Thompson-Schwab, Lullaby Trust Ltd
  49. Miranda Thompson-Schwab, Lullaby Trust Ltd
  50. Helle Thorning Schmidt, Policy Network & Communications Ltd
  51. Lady Glenys Thornton, Court of Governors of LSE
  52. Prof Steven Thornton, Wellbeing of Women
  53. John Thorpe-Beeston, Wellbeing of Women
  54. Lars-Erik Thunholm, Atlantic Inst*
  55. Uma Thurman, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  56. Kjeld Thygesen, NM Rothschild Asset Management Ltd
  57. Niels Thygesen, Board of Patrons of the Eabh
  58. Dr Anna Tibaijuka, Advisory Board of Grantham Research Inst on Climate Change & the Environment
  59. Sir Crispin Tickell, IBM United Kingdom Holdings Ltd
  60. Sean Tickle, IBM United Kingdom Holdings Ltd
  61. Sonya Timms, Elephant Family [trustee & non-exec director]
  62. Kip Tindell, Coalition for Inclusive Capitalism
  63. Dr Max Tishler, Weizmann Inst
  64. John Tishman, Weizmann Inst
  65. Steven Tishman, Rothschild North America Inc [management c'ttee]
  66. Roy Titchmarsh, Firstmark Communications Ltd
  67. Dr Alfons Titzrath, Atlantic Inst*
  68. Lord Alexander Todd, Weizmann Inst
  69. Ian T Todd, IMG
  70. Christine Todd Whitman, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  71. Hendrik du Toit, Coalition for Inclusive Capitalism
  72. Jacques Toledano, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  73. Dan Tolkowsky, Weizmann Inst
  74. Lord Francis Tombs, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  75. Edward Tomkins, Bletchley Park Trust Ltd
  76. Antonio Tonello, La Centrale Finanziaria
  77. Dr Gregorio Topolevsky, Weizmann Inst
  78. Jennifer Topper, Shakespeare Globe Trust
  79. Chris Toub, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident with Firoozeh Foulon]
  80. Dr Camilla Toulmin, Advisory Board of Grantham Research Inst on Climate Change & the Environment
  81. Andrew Tovell, New Court Property Services; New Court Securities Ltd; NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd; Shield Trust Ltd
  82. Seiki Tozaki, Atlantic Inst
  83. Charles Tracy, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  84. Rafael Treistman, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  85. Sally Treistman, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  86. Rupert Trevelyan, Epsom Downs Racecourse Ltd; Kempton Park Racecourse Co Ltd; Sandown Park Ltd
  87. Jean-Claude Trichet, Board of Management of the EabhA.D.L.G.C.M. Meeting/Yale School of Management [attendee]
  88. Stephen Trickett, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  89. Charles Tritton, Rothschild & Co Nominees Ltd
  90. Lord Alexander Trotman, Shakespeare Globe Trust
  91. Alexander 'Sandy' Trotter, Beaverbrook Newspapers Ltd [chairman in Scotland]
  92. Peter Troughton, BT Funds Management No2 Ltd; 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  93. ::: Sarah Troughton, 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  94. Joanne Troy, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  95. William Troy, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  96. Nevin Truesdale, Barnard & Hill Ltd; Epsom Downs Racecourse Ltd; Epsom Grand Stand Assoc Ltd; Kempton Park Holding Co Ltd; Kempton Park Racecourse Co Ltd; Kempton Racecourse Investments Ltd; Racecourse Holdings Trust Ltd; Sandown Park Ltd
  97. Eddie Trump, Clinton Global Initiative
  98. Dr Rudolf Tschäni, NM Rothschild China Holding AG; Rothschild Bank AG; Rothschild Concordia AG; Rothschild Continuation Holdings AG; Rothschild Holding AG; Rothschild Private Trust Holdings AG
  99. Prof Loukas Tsoukalis, Policy Network & Communications Ltd
  100. Simon Tucker, Telegraph Media Group Ltd
  101. Paul Tuckwell, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd; NM Rothschild & Sons (Australia) Ltd; NM Rothschild & Sons (Hong Kong) Ltd; Rothschild North America Inc
  102. Lady Elspeth Tudor-Price, MK Community Fdn
  103. Sir John Turing, Bletchley Park Trust Ltd
  104. Lord J Adair Turner, Policy Network Fdn [which funds Policy Network & Communications Ltd]
  105. Clive Turner, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  106. Donald Turner, Princess Royal Trust for Carers
  107. Ted Turner, Clinton Global Initiative
  108. William Cochrane Turner, Atlantic Inst*
  109. Henderson Tuten, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd; NM Rothschild & Sons (Australia) Ltd
  110. Desmond Tutu, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  111. John Tuxworth, BT Funds Management No2 Ltd
  112. Sir David Tweedie, A.D.L.G.C.M. Meeting/Yale School of Management [attendee]
  113. Lorraine Twohill, Telegraph Media Group Ltd
  114. Loretta Ucelli, Clinton Global Initiative
  115. Prof Sidney Udenfriend, Weizmann Inst
  116. Prof Stanislaw Ulam, Weizmann Inst
  117. Jacob Ullman, Weizmann Inst
  118. Herbert Upton, Epsom Grand Stand Assoc Ltd
  119. Prof Zeev Vager, Weizmann Inst
  120. Laura Vais, Clinton Global Initiative
  121. Vijay Vaitheeswaran, Clinton Global Initiative
  122. Elizabeth Vallance, Court of Governors of LSE
  123. Lord Iain Vallance, Princess Royal Trust for Carers
  124. Frank Vandenbroucke, Policy Network & Communications Ltd
  125. Cyrus Vandrevala, Elephant Family [patron]
  126. Priya Vandrevala, Elephant Family [patron]
  127. Christopher Vanek, Sedona Forum 2018
  128. Dr Leonardo Vannotti, Rothschild Bank AG
  129. Kiliaen Van Rensselaer, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  130. Dr Joseph Vardi, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  131. Prof Mario Vargas-Llosa, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  132. Dr Daniel Vasella, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  133. George Vassiliou, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  134. James Vaux, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  135. David Veal, Rothschild & Co Nominees Ltd
  136. Peter Veale, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  137. Simone Veil, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  138. Michael J Verey, Rothschild Investment Trust Ltd
  139. Sir Ralph Verney, Milton Keynes Development Corp
  140. Dr Geoffrey Vernon, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  141. Anthony Vice, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd [assistant director]
  142. Sir Geoffrey Vickers, Schizophrenia Research Fund
  143. Kurt Viermetz, A.D.L.G.C.M. Meeting/Yale School of Management [attendee]
  144. Jose-Maria Viguri, Banque Privee Edmond de Rothschild SA
  145. Dr Mario Villaroel Lander, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  146. Bernard de Villeméjane, Rothschild & Cie Banque
  147. Fleur de Villiers, South African Business Initiative
  148. Phillippe de Villiers, Referendum Party conference Oct 1996 [attendee]
  149. Judith Vine, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd; Rothschild & Co Nominees Ltd
  150. Richard David Vine, Atlantic Inst
  151. Pierre Vinken, Economist Newspaper Ltd
  152. Alfred Vinton, Rothschilds Continuation Ltd
  153. Sanoke Viswanathan, JP Morgan Europe Ltd
  154. HC Vivian Smith, Centaurs [team member]
  155. Paul Volcker, Int'l Advisory Board of Hollinger Int'lA.D.L.G.C.M. Meeting/Yale School of Management [attendee]
  156. Kurt Volker, Sedona Forum 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019
  157. Barry Volpert, FirstMark Communications Europe SA
  158. Alex Voorhoeve, Court of Governors of LSE
#40
Sir Evelyn de Rothschild

W–Z

  1. Lorna Wace, Lullaby Trust Ltd
  2. Sushil Wadhwani, Court of Governors of LSE
  3. Lady Veronica Wadley, Launch of 'The Liar's Ball' by Vicky Ward Nov 2014
  4. Jeremy Wagener, Economist Group Trustee Co Ltd; Economist Newspaper Ltd
  5. Dame Gillian Wagner, Princess Royal Trust for Carers
  6. Dr Abdurrahman Wahid, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  7. Maulana Wahiduddin, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  8. Guy Wais, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd; Rothschild & Cie Banque; Rothschild Holding AG; Rothschild Private Trust Holdings AG
  9. Peter Wakefield, NM Rothschild Asset Management Ltd
  10. Lord John Wakeham, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd; Rothschild & Co Continuation Ltd; Rothschild Continuation Holdings AG
  11. Prof Sir Nicholas Wald, Lullaby Trust Ltd
  12. Lord Waldegrave (William Arthur), Henry Sotheran Ltd
  13. Prof Tsvia Walden, Peres Center [board of directors]
  14. Anthony Wales, Economist Group Trustee Co Ltd; Economist Newspaper Ltd
  15. Sir H Alan Walker, Eagle Star Insurance Co Ltd
  16. Darren Walker, Clinton Global Initiative; Coalition for Inclusive Capitalism
  17. Ian Walker, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  18. Noel Walker, Bletchley Park Trust Ltd
  19. Dr Robert Walker, Lullaby Trust Ltd
  20. Stephen Walkinshaw, Wellbeing of Women
  21. Derek Wallace, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd [assistant director]
  22. Lady Helen Wallace, Policy Network & Communications Ltd
  23. Peter Wallenberg, Atlantic Inst*
  24. Stephen Wallis, Epsom Downs Racecourse Ltd
  25. Henry Walter, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  26. Rosalind Walter, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  27. Sir Peter Walters, South African Business Initiative
  28. Sam Wanamaker, Shakespeare Globe Trust
  29. Zoe Wanamaker, Shakespeare Globe Trust
  30. Sir Siegmund Warburg, Weizmann Inst
  31. Lady Helen Ward, Wellbeing of Women
  32. Paul Ward, National Aids Trust
  33. Richard Ward, Henry Sotheran Holdings Ltd
  34. Robert Ward, JP Morgan Europe Ltd
  35. Rodney Ward, Boao Forum for Asia 2014 [delegate]
  36. Tine Ward, Clinton Global Initiative
  37. Vicky Ward, Launch of 'The Liar's Ball' by Vicky Ward Nov 2014
  38. ::: Richard Cohen, Launch of 'The Liar's Ball' by Vicky Ward Nov 2014
  39. Myrtle Ward [mother of Vicky], Launch of 'The Liar's Ball' by Vicky Ward Nov 2014
  40. Simon Ward [father of Vicky], Launch of 'The Liar's Ball' by Vicky Ward Nov 2014
  41. T Muir Warden, Charter Consolidated Ltd
  42. Saul Waring, Weizmann Inst
  43. Mark Warner, Bill Clinton's 73rd/Vernon Jordan's 84th joint bday party Aug 2019
  44. Dr Rick Warren, Clinton Global Initiative
  45. Casey Wasserman, Clinton Global Initiative
  46. Bruce Wasserstein, Advisory Board of Cambridge Judge Business School
  47. Lucy Wastnage, 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  48. Andrew Wates, Barnard & Hill Ltd; Epsom Downs Racecourse Ltd; Epsom Grand Stand Assoc Ltd; Kempton Park Holding Co Ltd; Kempton Park Racecourse Co Ltd; Kempton Racecourse Investments Ltd; Racecourse Holdings Trust Ltd; Sandown Park Ltd; United Racecourses Ltd
  49. John N Wates, Wellbeing of Women
  50. Jonathan Wates, Kempton Park Racecourse Co Ltd
  51. Dr Elizabeth Watson, Lullaby Trust Ltd
  52. Gary Watson, National Aids Trust
  53. Thomas Watson, Policy Network & Communications Ltd
  54. Lew Watts, UK Business Delegation to Latin America
  55. Neil Watts, Sandown Park Ltd
  56. Seth Waugh, Clinton Global Initiative
  57. Adam Way, Wellbeing of Women
  58. David Webb, Court of Governors of LSE
  59. Dr Stephen Weber, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  60. Prof Dr Herman van der Wee, Board of Patrons of Eabh
  61. Annabelle Weidenfeld, R Chocolate Ltd
  62. Lord Weidenfeld, Int'l Advisory Board of Hollinger Int'lWeizmann Inst
  63. Prof Hans Weidenmuller, Weizmann Inst
  64. Ernst Weil, Rothschild Bank AG
  65. Frank A Weil, Atlantic Inst
  66. Dr Patrick Weil, Policy Network & Communications Ltd
  67. Harold Weill, Weizmann Inst
  68. Itzhak Weiman, Weizmann Inst
  69. Sir Mark Weinberg, Court of Governors of LSE; 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  70. ::: Anouska Hempel Lady Weinberg, 'Dance of the Decades' Jun 2000
  71. Prof Robert Weinberg, Weizmann Inst
  72. Wendy Weinberg, Court of Governors of LSE
  73. Arnold Weinstock, London Weekend Television
  74. Jeremy Weir, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  75. Adam Weis, Weizmann Inst
  76. Shirley Weisgal, Weizmann Inst
  77. Dr Joseph Weiss, Weizmann Inst
  78. Maurice Weiss, Weizmann Inst
  79. Alan Weissmann, Weizmann Inst
  80. K Bernard Weissman, Weizmann Inst
  81. Prof Charles Weissman, Weizmann Inst
  82. Ernst Ulrich von Weizsacker, Boao Forum for Asia 2014 [delegate]
  83. Edmund Wellenstein, Atlantic Inst
  84. Antonia Wellesley (Princess Antonia), Prince of Wales's Inst Architecture
  85. Mark Wells, JP Morgan Europe Ltd
  86. Prof Stanley Wells, Shakespeare Globe Trust
  87. Helmut Werner, FirstMark Communications Europe SA
  88. Richard Wernham, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  89. Peter Wescombe, Bletchley Park Trust Ltd
  90. Adml Lord Alan West, Advisory Board of Global Strategy Forum
  91. Kenneth West, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  92. Jonathan Westcott, New Court Property Services; NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd; Rothschild & Co Holdings Ltd; Rothschild & Co Nominees Ltd; Rothschild Employee Trustees Ltd; Second Continuation Ltd; Shield Trust Ltd
  93. Matthew Westerman, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd; NM Rothschild & Sons (Australia) Ltd
  94. Peter Westland, National Aids Trust
  95. Peter Westmacott, Prince of Wales's Inst Architecture
  96. Galen Weston, Elephant Family [patron]
  97. Hilary Weston, Elephant Family [patron]
  98. Eric Wetlaufer, Coalition for Inclusive Capitalism
  99. Alan Wheatley, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  100. Steven Wheeler, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  101. Alan Whelan, Bletchley Park Trust Ltd
  102. Col WH Whitbread, Eagle Star Insurance Co Ltd
  103. Debra White, Wellbeing of Women
  104. Ian White, Princess Royal Trust for Carers
  105. Kenneth White, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  106. Martin White, Shakespeare Globe Trust
  107. Peter White, Telegraph Media Group Ltd
  108. Philip White, Epsom Downs Racecourse Ltd; Kempton Park Racecourse Co Ltd; Sandown Park Ltd
  109. Simon White, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  110. John Whitehead, Int'l Board of Governors of the Peres Center
  111. Martyn Whitehead, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  112. Brian Whitfield, IBM United Kingdom Holdings Ltd
  113. Theresa Whitmarsh, Coalition for Inclusive Capitalism
  114. Sir Clive Whitmore, New Court Property Services; NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd; Rothschild & Co Continuation Ltd; Rothschild & Co Holdings Ltd; Rothschild Continuation Holdings AG; Rothschild Employee Trustees Ltd
  115. Suriya Wickremasinghe, Index on Censorship
  116. Elie Wiesel, Clinton Global Initiative
  117. Prof Jerome Wiesner, Weizmann Inst
  118. Michael Wiggin, Epsom Downs Racecourse Ltd; Epsom Grand Stand Assoc Ltd; Kempton Park Holding Co Ltd; Kempton Park Racecourse Co Ltd; Kempton Racecourse Investments Ltd; Racecourse Holdings Trust Ltd
  119. Nigel Wightman, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd; NM Rothschild Asset Management Ltd
  120. Francis Wigley, Shakespeare Globe Trust
  121. Richard Wildman, Court of Governors of LSE
  122. Christopher Wilkins, Advisory Board of Global Strategy Forum
  123. Lady Hilary Wilkinson, Prince of Wales's Inst Architecture
  124. George Will, Int'l Advisory Board of Hollinger Int'l
  125. Peter Willcock, Milton Keynes Development Corp
  126. Richard Willcock, BT Funds Management No2 Ltd
  127. Dr Charlotte Willems, Lullaby Trust Ltd
  128. Ash Williams, Coalition for Inclusive Capitalism
  129. Basil Williams, National Aids Trust
  130. Ceris Williams, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  131. Geraint Williams, Wellbeing of Women
  132. Iolo Williams, National Aids Trust
  133. John Williams, Bletchley Park Trust Ltd
  134. Dr Olwen Williams, National Aids Trust
  135. Patricia Williams, Index on Censorship
  136. Roland Williams, NM Rothschild & Sons [assoc. partner]
  137. Clint Williamson, Sedona Forum 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019
  138. Gavin Wilson, Coalition for Inclusive Capitalism
  139. George Wilson, Motability
  140. George Wilson, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  141. Mark Wilson, Coalition for Inclusive Capitalism
  142. Dr Richard Wilson, Lullaby Trust Ltd
  143. Sir Robert 'Bob' Wilson, Economist Group Trustee Co Ltd; Economist Newspaper Ltd [chair]
  144. Stephen Wilson, IBM United Kingdom Holdings Ltd
  145. PR Wilson, Centaurs [team member]
  146. WD Wilson, Charter Consolidated Ltd
  147. James Wiltshire, Eagle Star Holdings Ltd
  148. Lord Frederick Windsor, Launch of 'The Liar's Ball' by Vicky Ward Nov 2014
  149. ::: Lady Sophie Windsor, Launch of 'The Liar's Ball' by Vicky Ward Nov 2014
  150. Michael Wingfield, Lullaby Trust Ltd
  151. C Winslow-Taylor, United Racecourses Ltd
  152. Dr Herbert Winter, Weizmann Inst
  153. Dr Lee Winter, National Aids Trust
  154. Mark Winter, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  155. Charles Wintour, Beaverbrook Newspapers Ltd
  156. Hans-Jurgen Wischnewski, Int'l Board of Governors of Peres Center
  157. Mark Wiseman, Coalition for Inclusive Capitalism
  158. Robert Wishnick, Weizmann Inst
  159. Danny Witter, Shakespeare Globe Trust
  160. Hauus Witting, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  161. Abraham Wix, Weizmann Inst
  162. Dr Edward Wojakovsky, Princess Royal Trust for Carers 
  163. Peter Wolff, Weizmann Inst
  164. Prof M Sheldon Wolff, Weizmann Inst
  165. Paul Wolfowitz, Clinton Global Initiative; Sedona Forum 2016, 2017, 2018
  166. Lord David Wolfson, Wellbeing of Women
  167. Sir Isaac Wolfson, Weizmann Inst
  168. Sir Leonard Wolfson, Weizmann Inst
  169. George Wong, NM Rothschild China Holding AG; NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  170. David Wood, New Court Securities Ltd
  171. Peter Wood, Economist Newspaper Ltd; Princess Royal Trust for Carers
  172. Christopher Woodhead, Millennium Library Trust Co
  173. Dr Neil Wooding, National Aids Trust
  174. Derek Woodward, Eagle Star Holdings Ltd
  175. Julian Woolfson, Wellbeing of Women
  176. Angus Woolhouse, Insight Investment Management (Global) Ltd
  177. Dr Paul Woolley, Advisory Board of Grantham Research Inst on Climate Change & the Environment
  178. Robert Worcester, Court of Governors of LSE
  179. Gérard Worms, Rothschild & Cie Banque [partner]
  180. Jacques Wormser, Weizmann Inst
  181. Prof R Douglas Wright, Howard Florey Inst
  182. H Dudley Wright, Weizmann Inst
  183. Sir John Wright, Shakespeare Globe Trust
  184. Nicholas Wrigley, NM Rothschild China Holding AG; NM Rothschild & Sons (Australia) Ltd
  185. Roy Wright, Beaverbrook Newspapers Ltd
  186. Nicholas Wrigley, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd
  187. Philip Wroughton, Princess Royal Trust for Carers
  188. Hans Wuttke, Atlantic Inst
  189. Christine Wyatt, IBM United Kingdom Holdings Ltd
  190. Dr Veit Wyler, Weizmann Inst
  191. Dr Ian Wylie, Wellbeing of Women
  192. Henry Wyndham, Elephant Family [patron]
  193. Margaret Wynn, Wellbeing of Women
  194. Vivien Wyser-Pratte, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  195. Solly Yach, Weizmann Inst
  196. Solm Yach, Weizmann Inst
  197. Prof Leo Yaffe, Weizmann Inst
  198. Tadataka Yamada, Clinton Global Initiative
  199. James Yates, New Court Securities Ltd; NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd; Rothschild & Co Holdings Ltd
  200. Philip Yeates, NM Rothschild & Sons Ltd; Shield Trust Ltd
  201. Zvi Yemini, Peres Center [board of directors]
  202. Chen Yilong, Coalition for Inclusive Capitalism
  203. Lord David Young, Int'l Board of Governors of Peres Center
  204. Prof Jerrold Zacharias, Weizmann Inst
  205. Ayala Zacks-Abramov, Weizmann Inst
  206. Prof Alejandro Zaffaroni, Weizmann Inst
  207. Dr Fareed Zakaria, Clinton Global Initiative
  208. Frank Zarb, A.D.L.G.C.M. Meeting/Yale School of Management [attendee]
  209. JMT Zaveleta, Centaurs [team member]
  210. Linda Zecher, Clinton Global Initiative
  211. David Zellner, Coalition for Inclusive Capitalism
  212. Zbynek Zeman, Index on Censorship
  213. Ya-Qin Zhang, Boao Forum for Asia 2014 [delegate]
  214. Jianping Zheng, NM Rothschild China Holding AG
  215. Yang Zhenhan, NM Rothschild & Sons (Hong Kong) Ltd
  216. Debra Ziff, Wellbeing of Women
  217. Mercedes Zobel, Elephant Family [patron]
  218. Barbara Zuckerberg, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  219. Roy Zuckerberg, River House Co-op [shareholder/resident]
  220. Mortimer Zuckerman, Int'l Board of Governors of Peres Center
  221. Zvi Zur, Weizmann Inst
  222. John Zutter, JP Morgan Europe Ltd
  
  •  Previous
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4(current)
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • Next 


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread:
2 Guest(s)